2019 Results

 

Below are all section results for the 2019 Eisteddfod. Please visit the Awards page to see all special awards presented. Previous years results can be found in the archive.​

 

 

Dance

School Choral

Vocal

School Instrumental

Instrumental

School Speech & Drama

Speech & Drama

Dance
 

Section 171 INFANTS DANCE
1st:  Milton Public School - Milton

Section 172 PRIMARY DANCE
1st:  Batemans Bay Public School - Surfside
2nd:  Milton Public School Junior Group - Milton
Highly Commended:  Ulladulla Public School - Ulladulla
Highly Commended:  Milton Public School Senior Group - Milton
Highly Commended:  St. Michael's School - Nowra
Highly Commended:  Bomaderry Public School - Bomaderry

Section 173 HIGH SCHOOL DANCE
1st:  St. John's High Junior Troupe 2 - South Nowra
2nd:  Bomaderry High School - Bomaderry
Highly Commended:  St. John's High Senior Troupe - South Nowra

Section 174 SPECIAL EDUCATION CLASSES DANCE
1st:  Milton Public School - Milton
2nd:  Vincentia High School Troupe C - Vincentia

Section 801 CLASSICAL BALLET - 5 to 8 years
1st: Miranda Danswan - Berry
2nd: Luca Butler - Worrigee
3rd: Nicola Jarman - Meroo Meadow

Section 802 CLASSICAL BALLET - 12 years and under
1st: Bonni Bolam - Worrigee
2nd: Darcy Arnold - Berry
3rd: Emma Ryan - Shoalhaven Heads
Highly Commended: Carys Birkett - Albion Park Rail

Section 807 DEMI CHARACTER - 12 years and under
1st: Bonni Bolam - Worrigee
2nd: Darcy Arnold - Berry

Section 809 NATIONAL CHARACTER including National Dance - 12 years and under
1st: Connaugh Dane - Bomaderry

Section 815 FAST TAP - 13 years and over
1st: Jessica Trost - Worrigee
2nd: Georgia Coleman - Callala Bay
3rd: Isabelle Hodgson - Albion Park Rail

Section 818 SLOW TAP - 13 years and over
1st: Jessica Trost - Worrigee
2nd: Georgia Coleman - Callala Bay

Section 824 JAZZ - 5 to 8 years
1st: Miranda Danswan - Berry
2nd: Luca Butler - Worrigee
3rd: Krystal Murray - Bomaderry

Section 825 JAZZ - 12 years and under
1st: Bonni Bolam - Worrigee
2nd: Darcy Arnold - Berry
3rd: Isabelle Hodgson - Albion Park Rail

Section 826 JAZZ - 13 years and over
1st: Kayla O'Connor - Mollymook
2nd: Tara Rumble - Bomaderry
Highly Commended: Gabi Johnson - Cambewarra
Highly Commended: Lily Dietrich - Albion Park Rail
Highly Commended: Sophie Ray - Sanctuary Point

Section 830 CONTEMPORARY - 12 years and under
1st: Bonni Bolam - Worrigee
2nd: Amy Evelyn - Cambewarra
3rd: Thalia Henry - Ulladulla

Section 831 CONTEMPORARY - 13 years and over
1st: Tara Rumble - Bomaderry
2nd: Madison Reid - Ulladulla
3rd: Gabi Johnson - Cambewarra
Highly Commended: Ellen Hargreaves - Milton

Section 835 MODERN EXPRESSIVE - 12 years and under
1st: Bonni Bolam - Worrigee
2nd: Darcy Arnold - Berry
3rd: Andie French - North Nowra
Highly Commended: Miranda Danswan - Berry

Section 836 MODERN EXPRESSIVE - 13 years and over
1st: Charlotte Warner - Berry
2nd: Madison Reid - Ulladulla
3rd: Bianca Karam - Sanctuary Point
Highly Commended: Simone Heldt - Ulladulla

Section 805 CLASSICAL BALLET TROUPE - 12 years and under
1st:  DanceWorks - Nowra
2nd:  DanceWorks Under 8 Troupe - Nowra

Section 821 TAP TROUPE - 12 years and under
1st:  DanceWorks - Nowra
2nd:  DanceWorks Under 8 Troupe - Nowra

Section 822 TAP TROUPE - 13 years and over
1st:  KC Dance Company Troupe C - Sanctuary Point
2nd:  KC Dance Company Troupe B - Sanctuary Point
3rd:  Kicks Danceforce - Batemans Bay
Highly Commended:  DanceWorks - Nowra

Section 827 JAZZ TROUPE  - 8 years and under
1st:  DanceWorks - Nowra
2nd:  Studio 19 - Sanctuary Point

Section 828 JAZZ TROUPE - 12 years and under
1st:  SCIPA Troupe B - Bomaderry
2nd:  KC Dance Company Troupe B - Sanctuary Point
3rd:  DanceWorks - Nowra
Highly Commended:  SCIPA Troupe A - Bomaderry

Section 829 JAZZ TROUPE - 13 years and over
1st:  KC Dance Company Troupe C - Sanctuary Point
2nd:  DanceWorks Troupe A - Nowra
3rd:  SCIPA - Bomaderry
Highly Commended:  KC Dance Company Troupe A - Sanctuary Point

Section 833 CONTEMPORARY TROUPE - 12 years and under
1st:  SCIPA Troupe B - Bomaderry
2nd:  KC Dance Company - Sanctuary Point
3rd:  SCIPA Troupe A - Bomaderry

Section 834 CONTEMPORARY TROUPE - 13 years and over
1st:  SCIPA Troupe B - Bomaderry
2nd:  SCIPA Troupe A - Bomaderry
3rd:  KC Dance Company Troupe C - Sanctuary Point
Highly Commended:  Kicks Danceforce - Batemans Bay

Section 837 MODERN EXPRESSIVE TROUPE - 8 years and under
1st:  DanceWorks - Nowra

Section 838 MODERN EXPRESSIVE TROUPE - 12 years and under
1st:  DanceWorks - Nowra
2nd:  SCIPA 10/under Troupe - Bomaderry
3rd:  SCIPA Troupe B - Bomaderry
Highly Commended:  SCIPA Troupe A - Bomaderry

Section 839 MODERN EXPRESSIVE TROUPE - 13 years and over
1st:  SCIPA - Bomaderry
2nd:  Studio 19 - Sanctuary Point
 

 

 

 

School Choral
 

Section 101 INFANTS CHORAL
1st:  Nowra Public School - Nowra
2nd:  Milton Public School - Milton
Highly Commended:  Nowra Anglican College - Bomaderry
Highly Commended:  St. Mary's Star of the Sea - Milton

Section 102 PRIMARY CHORAL - Small schools
1st:  St. Mary's Star of the Sea - Milton

Section 103 PRIMARY CHORAL - Large schools
1st:  St. Pius X Primary School - Unanderra
2nd:  TIGS Cantilena Singers - Figtree
3rd:  Nowra Christian School - Nowra
Highly Commended:  Nowra Anglican College - Bomaderry
Highly Commended:  St. Michael's School - Nowra

Section 104 PRIMARY CHORAL - Restricted
1st:  St. Therese Primary School - West Wollongong
2nd:  St. Pius X Primary School - Unanderra

Section 106 HIGH SCHOOL CHORAL
1st:  Nowra Anglican College - Bomaderry
2nd:  Nowra Christian School - Nowra
3rd:  TIGS Senior Choir - Figtree
 

 

Vocal
 

Section 201 VOCAL SOLO (own choice) - 10 years and under
1st: Grace Condie - Conjola Park
2nd: Albert Au - Vincentia
Highly Commended: Hugh Duff - Vincentia
Highly Commended: Evie Goodwin - Huskisson
Highly Commended: Olivia Tooley - Vincentia

Section 202 VOCAL SOLO - 12 years and under
1st: Albert Au - Vincentia
2nd: Persephone Wahltuch - Oyster Bay
Highly Commended: Rhianna Duff - Vincentia
Highly Commended: Megan Balanag-Dayusan - Worrigee

Section 203 VOCAL SOLO - 14 years and under
1st: Aleah Gooding - Nowra
2nd: Persephone Wahltuch - Oyster Bay
Highly Commended: Besret Dixon - Kaleen  ACT
Highly Commended: Maddison Burnes - Sanctuary Point

Section 209 VOCAL SOLO - OPEN
1st: Saphyre Bunyan - Old Erowal Bay
Highly Commended: Monique Hill - Callala Bay
Highly Commended: George Polonski - Kensington

Section 210 TRADITIONAL SONG from any country - 12 years and under
1st: Persephone Wahltuch - Oyster Bay
2nd: Evie Goodwin - Huskisson
Highly Commended: Liyara Perera - Crace
Highly Commended: Isabella Goodwin - Huskisson

Section 223 BALLAD composed 1950 or later - 14 years and under
1st: Georgia Coleman - Callala Bay
2nd: Aleah Gooding - Nowra

Section 225 BALLAD composed 1950 or later - OPEN
1st: Monique Hill - Callala Bay

Section 226 VOCAL PERFORMANCE, OWN ACCOMPANIMENT (any instrument) - 21 years and under
1st: Malia Barrele - Callala Bay
2nd: Aleah Gooding - Nowra

Section 230 POP or COUNTRY - 12 years and under
1st: Grace Condie - Conjola Park
2nd: Tayah Larsen - Nowra
3rd: Kara Lethbridge - Callala Beach
Highly Commended: Kate Greenwood - Nowra Hill
Highly Commended: Aleisha Post - South Nowra

Section 231 POP or COUNTRY - 14 years and under
1st: Teal Penfold - Kaleen
2nd: Aleah Gooding - Nowra

Section 234 POP or COUNTRY - OPEN
1st: Olivia Corish - Vincentia

Section 240 SONG IN COSTUME from a Movie or Musical Show - 12 years and under
1st: Persephone Wahltuch - Oyster Bay
2nd: Tayah Larsen - Nowra
Highly Commended: Grace Condie - Conjola Park
Highly Commended: Hugh Duff - Vincentia

Section 241 SONG IN COSTUME from a Movie or Musical Show - 14 years and under
1st: Georgia Coleman - Callala Bay
2nd: Julia McMILLAN - Old Erowal Bay
Highly Commended: Persephone Wahltuch - Oyster Bay
Highly Commended: Aleah Gooding - Nowra
Highly Commended: Maddison Burnes - Sanctuary Point

Section 244 SONG IN COSTUME from a Stage Musical or Operetta - OPEN
1st: Monique Hill - Callala Bay
2nd: Anna Rafferty - Page
Highly Commended: Olivia Corish - Vincentia
Highly Commended: George Polonski - Kensington

Section 245 SONG from Stage, Screen or TV Show - 12 years and under
1st: Persephone Wahltuch - Oyster Bay
2nd: Kate Greenwood - Nowra Hill
3rd: Tayah Larsen - Nowra
Highly Commended: Rhianna Duff - Vincentia
Highly Commended: Liyara Perera - Crace
Highly Commended: Grace Condie - Conjola Park

Section 246 SONG from Stage, Screen or TV Show - 14 years and under
1st: Julia McMILLAN - Old Erowal Bay
2nd: Georgia Coleman - Callala Bay
Highly Commended: Persephone Wahltuch - Oyster Bay
Highly Commended: Teal Penfold - Kaleen

Section 248 SONG from Stage, Screen or TV Show - OPEN
1st: Saphyre Bunyan - Old Erowal Bay
2nd: Malia Barrele - Callala Bay

Section 251 HYMN, CAROL or GOSPEL SONG - 16 years and under
1st: Persephone Wahltuch - Oyster Bay
2nd: Isabella Goodwin - Huskisson
Highly Commended: Maddison Burnes - Sanctuary Point
Highly Commended: Besret Dixon - Kaleen  ACT
Highly Commended: Julia McMILLAN - Old Erowal Bay

Section 287 ENSEMBLE - OPEN - 3 to 12 voices
1st:  Impresaria - Vincentia
2nd:  Dorian Quartet - Nowra
Highly Commended:  SMPAS 18/U  Ensemble - North Nowra
Highly Commended:  Shoalhaven Music & Performing Arts Studio - North Nowra

Section 288 CHOIRS - OPEN
1st:  Shoalhaven Lydian Singers - Nowra
Highly Commended:  Shoalhaven Community Choir - North Nowra
Highly Commended:  Raised Voices - Vincentia

Section 262 SACRED SOLO (Not Oratorio or Mass) - OPEN
1st: Monique Hill - Callala Bay
2nd: Katie Miller-Crispe - Pymble
Highly Commended: Olivia Corish - Vincentia
Highly Commended: George Polonski - Kensington

Section 263 SACRED ARIA (Oratorio, Cantata or Mass) - OPEN
1st: Mikayla Tate - Sydney
2nd: Matthew Avery - Winmalee
Highly Commended: Anna Rafferty - Page
Highly Commended: George Polonski - Kensington

Section 264 OPERATIC ARIA - OPEN
1st: Kirsten Jones - Towradgi
2nd: Belinda Dalton - Berry

Section 265 FRENCH or ITALIAN SONG - OPEN
1st: Mikayla Tate - Sydney
2nd: Katie Miller-Crispe - Pymble
3rd: George Polonski - Kensington

Section 266 20th/21st CENTURY SONG - OPEN
1st: Mikayla Tate - Sydney
Highly Commended: Kirsten Jones - Towradgi
Highly Commended: Monique Hill - Callala Bay

Section 267 GERMAN LIEDER - OPEN
1st: Tessa Hayward - Waterloo
2nd: Marta Nowicka - Epping
3rd: Matthew Avery - Winmalee
Highly Commended: Mikayla Tate - Sydney

Section 268 SONG BY AN AUSTRALIAN COMPOSER - OPEN
1st: Mikayla Tate - Sydney
2nd: Matthew Avery - Winmalee
3rd: Monique Hill - Callala Bay
Highly Commended: Anna Rafferty - Page
Highly Commended: Olivia Corish - Vincentia

Section 269 OPERATIC, CONCERT or SACRED ARIA by Haydn or Mozart - OPEN
1st: Belinda Dalton - Berry
2nd: Genevieve Dickson - Melbourne
3rd: Marta Nowicka - Epping

Section 270 VOCAL PERFORMANCE - OPEN
1st: Genevieve Dickson - Melbourne
2nd: Kirsten Jones - Towradgi
3rd: Marta Nowicka - Epping
Highly Commended: Matthew Avery - Winmalee
Highly Commended: Anna Rafferty - Page

Section 271.2 OPERATIC ARIA CONTEST  Final Round
1st: Kirsten Jones - Towradgi
2nd: Tessa Hayward - Waterloo
3rd: Matthew Avery - Winmalee
Finalist: Genevieve Dickson - Melbourne
Finalist: Marta Nowicka - Epping
Finalist: Belinda Dalton - Berry

 

 

 
School Instrumental

Section 121 PERCUSSION ENSEMBLE - INFANTS &/or PRIMARY
1st:  Ulladulla Public School - Ulladulla
2nd:  Nowra Christian School - Nowra

Section 122 PERCUSSION ENSEMBLE - PRIMARY
1st:  Ulladulla Public School - Ulladulla

Section 123 MUSIC INTERPRETATION - SPECIAL EDUCATION CLASSES
1st:  Bomaderry Public School - Bomaderry

30 May 2019. Section 124 INSTRUMENTAL - PRIMARY.  VOCALS OPTIONAL
1st:  TIGS Mozart Strings - Figtree
2nd:  NCS Clarinet Trio - Nowra

Highly commended: Cambewarra Public School
Highly Commended:  NCS Flute Trio - Nowra
Highly Commended:  Stella Maris Primary School - Shellharbour

Section 125 INSTRUMENTAL - HIGH SCHOOL.  VOCALS OPTIONAL
1st:  TIGS Senior Brass Ensemble - Figtree
2nd:  TIGS Senior Strings - Figtree
Highly Commended:  St. Johns High School - Nowra

Section 126 HIGH SCHOOL INSTRUMENTAL DUET / TRIO / QUARTET
1st:  NCS Sax Trio - Nowra
2nd:  NCS Flutes - Nowra
Highly Commended:  NCS Mixed Ensemble - Nowra

ection 408 PIANOFORTE - 16 years and under
1st: Luke Bowen - Bomaderry
2nd: Malia Barrele - Callala Bay

 

Instrumental
 

Section 406 PIANOFORTE - 14 years and underSection 416 PIANOFORTE - Restricted to Shoalhaven Residents - 12 years and under

1st: Lucas McDONALD - Little Forest2nd: Hannah Bowen - Bomaderry

Highly Commended: Albert Au - Vincentia

 

Section 417 PIANOFORTE - Restricted to Shoalhaven Residents - 14 years and under

1st: Ilona Gray - Morton

2nd: Frances Gray - Morton

Highly Commended: Abigayle Balanag - Worrigee

 

Section 427 PIANOFORTE DUET - 12 years and under

1st: Albert Au - Vincentia; Hannah Bowen - Vincentia

Section 401 PIANOFORTE - 8 years and under
1st: Hephzibah Otto - Fairy Meadow
2nd: Benjamin Bowen - Bomaderry
Highly Commended: Noah Hanel - Shoalhaven Heads
Highly Commended: Rose Atkins - Vincentia

Section 402 PIANOFORTE - 10 years and under
1st: Daniel Bowen - Bomaderry
2nd: Kimberley Bainey - Bomaderry
Highly Commended: Hayley Flanagan - St. Georges Basin
Highly Commended: Jade Subonj - Bomaderry

Section 403 PIANOFORTE - 11 years and under
1st: Miriam Bowen - Bomaderry
2nd: Flynn Hackney - Tapitallee

Section 404 PIANOFORTE - 12 years and under
1st: Tina Zhang - Concord
2nd: Albert Au - Vincentia
Highly Commended: Bora Kim - Cordeaux Heights
Highly Commended: Hannah Bowen - Bomaderry

Section 405 JUNIOR PIANO CHAMPIONSHIP - 12 years and under
1st: Tina Zhang - Concord
2nd: Daniel Tran - Kaleen  ACT
3rd: Annabel Wouters - Figtree

Section 407 PIANOFORTE - 15 years and under
1st: Millie Parker - Gerringong
2nd: Zane Peters - Bomaderry

Section 409 PIANOFORTE - 18 years and under
1st: Malia Barrele - Callala Bay
2nd: Luke Bowen - Bomaderry
3rd: Elizabeth Donoghue - Kiama

Section 410 TEEN PIANO CHAMPIONSHIP - 13 to 19 years
1st: Luke Bowen - Bomaderry
2nd: Ilona Gray - Morton
3rd: Frances Gray - Morton

Section 413 PIANOFORTE - Any composition from AMEB, Trinity, ANZCA or St. Cecilia up to and including Grade 2
1st: Connaugh Dane - Bomaderry
2nd: Alyssa Sim - Kangaroo Valley
Highly Commended: Kimberley Bainey - Bomaderry
Highly Commended: William Gray - Morton

Section 414 PIANOFORTE - Any composition from AMEB, Trinity, ANZCA or St. Cecilia Grades 3 & 4
1st: Kai Snyders - Milton
2nd: Amelia Sim - Kangaroo Valley
Highly Commended: Emma Sadler - Gerringong

Section 415 PIANOFORTE - Any composition from AMEB, Trinity, ANZCA or St. Cecilia Grades 5 & 6
1st: Parri Barrele - Callala Bay
2nd: Abigayle Balanag - Worrigee
Highly Commended: Hannah Bowen - Bomaderry
Highly Commended: Daniel Tran - Kaleen  ACT


Section 445 INSTRUMENTAL  (any other instrument not mentioned elsewhere) - 12 years and under
1st: Maia Power - Cambewarra
2nd: Zygmunt Gray - Morton
Highly Commended: Madeleine Coleman - Worrigee
Highly Commended: Akilan Kumaresan - Corrimal

Section 446 INSTRUMENTAL  (any other instrument not mentioned elsewhere) - 16 years and under
1st: Aditya Kumaresan - Corrimal
2nd: Frances Gray - Morton
Highly Commended: Abby Adlington - Figtree

Section 447 INSTRUMENTAL  (any other instrument not mentioned elsewhere) - OPEN
1st: Emma Fineran - Cambewarra
2nd: Joshua Milliken - Corrimal
Highly Commended: Abby Adlington - Figtree
Highly Commended: Peter Williams - Nowra

Section 463 BRASS or WOODWIND - 14 years and under
1st: Michael Bowen - Bomaderry
2nd: Frances Gray - Morton
Highly Commended: Imandi Withange - Figtree

Section 473 INSTRUMENTAL DUET - OPEN.  Any combination of instruments
1st: Joshua Milliken - Corrimal; Abby Adlington - Corrimal
2nd: Peter Williams - Nowra; Max Croot - Nowra

 Section 475 INSTRUMENTAL GROUP  (Any Instruments) - 12 years and under
1st:  Shoalhaven Music & Performing Arts Studio - North Nowra

Section 476 INSTRUMENTAL GROUP  (Any Instruments) - 16 years and under
1st:  Shoalhaven City Youth  Band - East Nowra

Section 477 INSTRUMENTAL GROUP  (Any Instruments) - OPEN
1st:  Shoalhaven City Jazz Band - East Nowra
2nd:  Shoalhaven City Concert Band - Nowra

Section 421 PIANOFORTE - Baroque composition - OPEN
1st: Luke Bowen - Bomaderry
2nd: Gareth Szakos - Wyoming

Section 422 PIANOFORTE - Classical composition - OPEN
1st: Sutthi Sutontanyakorn - North Sydney
2nd: Luke Bowen - Bomaderry
Highly Commended: Katrina Choi - Rydalmere

Section 423 PIANOFORTE - Romantic composition - OPEN
1st: Katrina Choi - Rydalmere
2nd: Arthur Bowcher - Bomaderry
Highly Commended: Luke Bowen - Bomaderry
Highly Commended: Gareth Szakos - Wyoming

Section 424 PIANOFORTE - 20th/21st Century composition - OPEN  (not Jazz)
1st: Darci Gayford - Stanmore
2nd: Sutthi Sutontanyakorn - North Sydney

Section 426.2 PIANO CHAMPIONSHIP - OPEN  Final Round
1st: Sutthi Sutontanyakorn - North Sydney
2nd: Arthur Bowcher - Bomaderry
3rd: Luke Bowen - Bomaderry
Finalist: Katrina Choi - Rydalmere
Finalist: Gareth Szakos - Wyoming

Section 452 STRINGS (Violin, Viola, Cello or Bass) - 12 years and under
1st: Amelie Ziino - Merimbula
2nd: Albert Au - Vincentia

Section 454 STRINGS (Violin, Viola, Cello or Bass) - 16 years and under
1st: Amelie Ziino - Merimbula
2nd: Samantha Exposito - Shell Cove
Highly Commended: James Paterson - Kangaroo Valley
Highly Commended: Albert Au - Vincentia

Section 455 STRINGS (Violin, Viola, Cello or Bass) - OPEN
1st: Samantha Exposito - Shell Cove
2nd: Luca Ziino - Merimbula
Highly Commended: Albert Au - Vincentia

Section 481 FLUTE or PICCOLO - 10 years and under
1st: Holly Phang - Gwynneville
2nd: Madeleine Mackay - Mangerton

Section 482 FLUTE or PICCOLO - 12 years and under
1st: Annabel Wouters - Figtree
2nd: Elleanor Pasztor - Warrawong
Highly Commended: Ashley Brewer - Towradgi

Section 483 FLUTE or PICCOLO - 14 years and under
1st: Heidi Walton - Dapto

2nd: Ilona Gray - Morton
Highly Commended: Annabel Wouters - Figtree
Highly Commended: Tiffany Brisbane - Farmborough Heights
Highly Commended: Zac McIVER - Gwynneville

Section 484 FLUTE or PICCOLO - 16 years and under
1st: Abigail Ryan - Heathcote
2nd: Olivia De Battista - Mangerton
Highly Commended: Tiffany Brisbane - Farmborough Heights

Section 485 FLUTE or PICCOLO - 18 years and under
1st: Abigail Ryan - Heathcote
2nd: Olivia De Battista - Mangerton
Highly Commended: Olivia Barber - Mangerton

Section 486 FLUTE or PICCOLO - OPEN
1st: Olivia De Battista - Mangerton
2nd: Abigail Ryan - Heathcote

Section 488 FLUTE or PICCOLO - DUET - 16 years and under
1st: Tiffany Brisbane - Farmborough Heights; Annabel Wouters - Farmborough Heights

School Speech & Drama
Section 141 VERSE SPEAKING - INFANTS
1st:  St. Mary's Star of the Sea Year 1 - Milton
2nd:  Shoalhaven Heads Public School - Year 1 - Shoalhaven Heads
Highly Commended:  Nowra Anglican College - Bomaderry

Section 142 VERSE SPEAKING - PRIMARY - Small schools
1st:  Nowra Hill Public School - Nowra Hill

 
Section 143 VERSE SPEAKING - PRIMARY - Large schools
1st:  Milton Public School Class 6E - Milton
2nd:  Milton Public School Class 5/6T - Milton
3rd:  Milton Public School Class 6C - Milton

Section 144 VERSE SPEAKING - PRIMARY SPECIAL EDUCATION CLASSES
1st:  Milton Public School - Milton
Section 147 DRAMA - PRIMARY STAGE 2
1st:  Nowra Christian School Group D - Nowra
2nd:  Nowra Christian School Group B - Nowra
 
05 Jun 2019. Section 151 DRAMA - HIGH SCHOOL STAGES 5 & 6
1st:  Nowra Christian School Group B - Nowra
1st:  Nowra Christian School Group A - Nowra
 
Speech & Drama
Section 601 VERSE SPEAKING - 8 years and under
1st: Lorelai Del Tufo - Milton Public School
2nd: Imogen Corner - Worrigee
3rd: Grace Kusa - Albion Park

Section 602 VERSE SPEAKING - 10 years and under
1st: Grace Condie - Conjola Park
2nd: Sienna Allitt - Albion Park
Highly Commended: Ripley Thornett - Bomaderry

Section 603 VERSE SPEAKING - 12 years and under
1st: Jayden Holt - Albion Park
2nd: William Hatcher-Nee - Milton Public School
Highly Commended: Abi Tomlinson - Milton Public School

Section 605 VERSE SPEAKING - 16 years and under
1st: Nazar El Tobgy - Mollymook Beach
2nd: Olivia Hodgkins - Tapitallee
3rd: Kelsie Reti - Oak Flats

Section 607 AUSTRALIAN POEM or extract - OPEN
1st: Alison Havadjia - Cambewarra
2nd: Kelsie Reti - Oak Flats

Section 608 VERSE SPEAKING NOVICE - 12 years and under
1st: Isabella Duffy - Shellharbour
2nd: Grace Kusa - Albion Park
Highly Commended: Macy Chua - Bomaderry

Section 609 POEM FOR TWO - PRIMARY SCHOOL AGE
1st: Jayden Holt - Albion Park; Logan Holt - Albion Park
2nd: Ivy Lawson - Milton Public School; Leila Pepperell - Milton Public School
3rd: Eden Nordstrom - Cordeaux Heights; Sienna Allitt - Cordeaux Heights
Highly Commended: Rachel Jervis - Huskisson; Emily Goley - Huskisson
Highly Commended: Madeleine Pakes - Milton Public School; Sophia Capogreco - Milton Public School

Section 611 PROSE READING - 12 years and under
1st: Jayden Holt - Albion Park
2nd: Isabella Duffy - Shellharbour
Highly Commended: Ripley Thornett - Bomaderry

Section 612 PROSE READING - 16 years and under
1st: Olivia Hodgkins - Tapitallee
Highly Commended: Kelsie Reti - Oak Flats

Section 613 UNPUBLISHED ORIGINAL WRITING - VERSE or PROSE - 12 years and under
1st: Jayden Holt - Albion Park
2nd: Angelique McCABE - Ulladulla

Section 615 UNPUBLISHED ORIGINAL WRITING - VERSE or PROSE - OPEN
1st: Alison Havadjia - Cambewarra

04 Jun 2019. Section 616 IMPROMPTU READING (Unseen, unprepared passage) - 15 years and under
1st: Thomas Hodgkins - Tapitallee
2nd: Winton Chua - Bomaderry

04 Jun 2019. Section 617 IMPROMPTU READING (Unseen, unprepared passage) - OPEN

1st: Kathryn Green - North Nowra
2nd: Alison Havadjia - Cambewarra
Highly Commended: Aaron Tasker - Worrigee

04 Jun 2019. Section 620 BIBLE READING - 10 years and under  (Genesis 37: 5 - 11)
1st: Evie Goodwin - Huskisson
2nd: Eden Nordstrom - Cordeaux Heights
Highly Commended: Sienna Allitt - Albion Park

04 Jun 2019. Section 621 BIBLE READING - 14 years and under  (Genesis 45: 1 - 15)
1st: Thomas Hodgkins - Tapitallee
2nd: Macy Chua - Bomaderry

04 Jun 2019. Section 622 BIBLE READING - OPEN  (Isaiah 53: 1 - 12)
1st: Kathryn Green - North Nowra
2nd: Cathy Tasker - Worrigee

04 Jun 2019. Section 642 IMPROMPTU TELEPHONE CONVERSATION FOR TWO - 18 years and under
1st: Olivia Hodgkins - Tapitallee; Thomas Hodgkins - Tapitallee

04 Jun 2019. Section 645 PREPARED MIME - Own Choice - 10 years and under
1st: Myah Bramstedt - Albion Park
2nd: Eden Nordstrom - Cordeaux Heights
Highly Commended: Imogen Corner - Worrigee

04 Jun 2019. Section 646 PREPARED MIME - Own Choice - 12 years and under
1st: Jayden Holt - Albion Park
2nd: Isabella Duffy - Shellharbour

04 Jun 2019. Section 650 CHARACTER IN COSTUME MONOLOGUE - 12 years and under
1st: Evie Goodwin - Huskisson
2nd: Isabella Duffy - Shellharbour

04 Jun 2019. Section 660 PUBLIC SPEAKING - 16 years and under
1st: Olivia Hodgkins - Tapitallee
2nd: Nazar El Tobgy - Mollymook Beach

04 Jun 2019. Section 661 PUBLIC SPEAKING - OPEN
1st: Ziad El Tobgy - Mollymook Beach
2nd: Ross Tasker - Worrigee


 
  • Facebook
  • Pinterest - White Circle

© 2020 The Shoalhaven Eisteddfod.Created by Simply Connecting

This site was designed with the
.com
website builder. Create your website today.
Start Now