• Facebook
  • Pinterest - White Circle

© 2019 The Shoalhaven Eisteddfod.Created by Simply Connecting

Results Archive

 

Below are all section results. Please visit the Awards page to see all special awards presented.

 2019

To view results for the 2019 Eisteddfod, please click on the box.

 2018
2017
 2016

Shoalhaven Dance Star of the Year: Bonni Bolam  
The Anderson Shield: SCIPA Troupe B

 

18 May 2018. Section 171 INFANTS DANCE
1st:  Illaroo Road Public School Group A - North Nowra
2nd:  Ulladulla Public School - Ulladulla
3rd:  Milton Public School - Milton
Highly Commended:  Huskisson Public School - Huskisson
Highly Commended:  Illaroo Road Public School Group B - North Nowra

18 May 2018. Section 172 PRIMARY DANCE
1st:  Batemans Bay Diamonds Troupe 1 - Surfside
2nd:  Batemans Bay Diamonds Troupe 2 - Surfside
3rd:  Ulladulla Public School - Ulladulla
Highly Commended:  Milton Public School Boys - Milton
Highly Commended:  Milton Public School - Milton

18 May 2018. Section 173 HIGH SCHOOL DANCE
1st:  St. John's High School Year 7 - South Nowra
2nd:  St. John's Cavalier - South Nowra
Highly Commended:  St. John's Oscillating Continuum - South Nowra

18 May 2018. Section 174 SPECIAL EDUCATION CLASSES DANCE
1st:  Milton Public School - Milton
2nd:  Illaroo Road Public School - North Nowra
Highly Commended:  Bomaderry Public School - Bomaderry

18 May 2018. Section 801 CLASSICAL BALLET - 5 to 8 years
1st: Bonni Bolam - Worrigee
2nd: Miranda Danswan - Berry

18 May 2018. Section 802 CLASSICAL BALLET - 12 years and under
1st: Danieka Bell - Worrigee
2nd: Arielle Gomez - Sussex Inlet
3rd: Ryan Floyd - North Nowra
Highly Commended: Ivy Carmichael - Sanctuary Point

18 May 2018. Section 807 DEMI CHARACTER - 12 years and under
1st: Darcy Arnold - Berry
2nd: Bonni Bolam - Worrigee

18 May 2018. Section 814 FAST TAP - 12 years and under
1st: Arielle Gomez - Sussex Inlet
2nd: Danieka Bell - Worrigee
Highly Commended: Chloe Floyd - North Nowra
Highly Commended: Georgia Coleman - Callala Bay

18 May 2018. Section 815 FAST TAP - 13 years and over
1st: Olivia Beahan - Nowra
2nd: Jessica Trost - Worrigee
Highly Commended: Chloe Carpenter - Batehaven
Highly Commended: Isabella Heldt - Ulladulla

18 May 2018. Section 818 SLOW TAP - 13 years and over
1st: Olivia Beahan - Nowra
2nd: Ryan Floyd - North Nowra

18 May 2018. Section 819 WALTZ TAP - Open Age
1st: Olivia Beahan - Nowra
2nd: Ryan Floyd - North Nowra

18 May 2018. Section 824 JAZZ - 5 to 8 years
1st: Bonni Bolam - Worrigee
2nd: Isabelle Sabel - North Nowra
Highly Commended: Luca Butler - Worrigee

18 May 2018. Section 825 JAZZ - 12 years and under
1st: Danieka Bell - Worrigee
2nd: Ryan Floyd - North Nowra
3rd: Ava Burrell - Sanctuary Point
Highly Commended: Chloe Floyd - North Nowra

18 May 2018. Section 826 JAZZ - 13 years and over
1st: Tara Rumble - Bomaderry
2nd: Olivia Beahan - Nowra
Highly Commended: Kayla O'Connor - Mollymook

18 May 2018. Section 830 CONTEMPORARY - 12 years and under
1st: Bonni Bolam - Worrigee
2nd: Ivy Carmichael - Sanctuary Point
3rd: Ava Burrell - Sanctuary Point

18 May 2018. Section 831 CONTEMPORARY - 13 years and over
1st: Olivia Beahan - Nowra
2nd: Molly O'Neill - Woollamia
Highly Commended: Simone Heldt - Ulladulla

18 May 2018. Section 835 MODERN EXPRESSIVE - 12 years and under
1st: Bonni Bolam - Worrigee
2nd: Danieka Bell - Worrigee
3rd: Darcy Arnold - Berry
Highly Commended: Ivy Carmichael - Sanctuary Point

18 May 2018. Section 836 MODERN EXPRESSIVE - 13 years and over
1st: Molly O'Neill - Woollamia
2nd: Kayla O'Connor - Mollymook
3rd: Simone Heldt - Ulladulla
Highly Commended: Ella Crowe - Sanctuary Point

19 May 2018. Section 804 CLASSICAL BALLET TROUPE - 8 years and under
1st:  SCIPA Troupe A - Bomaderry
2nd:  DanceWorks Nowra - Nowra
Highly Commended:  SCIPA Troupe B - Bomaderry

19 May 2018. Section 805 CLASSICAL BALLET TROUPE - 12 years and under
1st:  DanceWorks Nowra - Nowra
2nd:  SCIPA - Bomaderry

19 May 2018. Section 821 TAP TROUPE - 12 years and under
1st:  KC Dance Company - Sanctuary Point
2nd:  DanceWorks Nowra - Nowra
Highly Commended:  DanceWorks 8 & under Troupe - Nowra

19 May 2018. Section 822 TAP TROUPE - 13 years and over
1st:  DanceWorks Nowra - Nowra
2nd:  KC Dance Company Troupe A - Sanctuary Point
Highly Commended:  Just Dance Culburra Troupe A - Nowra

19 May 2018. Section 827 JAZZ TROUPE  - 8 years and under
1st:  DanceWorks 8 & under Troupe - Nowra
2nd:  KC Dance Company Troupe B - Sanctuary Point
3rd:  KC Dance Company Troupe A - Sanctuary Point
Highly Commended:  DanceWorks 6 & under Troupe - Nowra
Highly Commended:  SCIPA - Bomaderry
Highly Commended:  Anybody Can Dance - Sanctuary Point

19 May 2018. Section 828 JAZZ TROUPE - 12 years and under
1st:  SCIPA - Bomaderry
2nd:  DanceWorks Nowra - Nowra
3rd:  KC Dance Company - Sanctuary Point
Highly Commended:  Anybody Can Dance - Sanctuary Point

19 May 2018. Section 829 JAZZ TROUPE - 13 years and over
1st:  DanceWorks Nowra Troupe A - Nowra
2nd:  KC Dance Company Troupe B - Sanctuary Point
3rd:  SCIPA - Bomaderry
Highly Commended:  DanceWorks Nowra Troupe B - Nowra
Highly Commended:  KC Dance Company Troupe C - Sanctuary Point

19 May 2018. Section 834 CONTEMPORARY TROUPE - 13 years and over
1st:  SCIPA Troupe B - Bomaderry
2nd:  SCIPA Troupe A - Bomaderry
3rd:  KC Dance Company Troupe A - Sanctuary Point
Highly Commended:  KC Dance Company Troupe B - Sanctuary Point

19 May 2018. Section 837 MODERN EXPRESSIVE TROUPE - 8 years and under
1st:  SCIPA - Bomaderry
2nd:  DanceWorks Nowra - Nowra

19 May 2018. Section 838 MODERN EXPRESSIVE TROUPE - 12 years and under
1st:  SCIPA - Bomaderry
2nd:  KC Dance Company Troupe B - Sanctuary Point

19 May 2018. Section 839 MODERN EXPRESSIVE TROUPE - 13 years and over
1st:  DanceWorks Nowra Troupe B - Nowra
2nd:  DanceWorks Nowra Troupe A - Nowra
3rd:  KC Dance Company - Sanctuary Point
Highly Commended:  Kicks Danceforce Troupe B - Batemans Bay
Highly Commended:  Kicks Danceforce Troupe A - Batemans Bay

24 May 2018. Section 101 INFANTS CHORAL
2nd:  St. Michael's Catholic School - Nowra
Highly Commended:  Milton Public School - Milton
Highly Commended:  Kangaroo Valley Public School - Kangaroo Valley
Highly Commended:  Ulladulla Public School - Ulladulla
1st:  Nowra Public School - Nowra
Highly Commended:  Nowra Christian School - Nowra
Highly Commended:  Bomaderry Public School - Bomaderry

24 May 2018. Section 102 PRIMARY CHORAL - Small schools
1st:  Terara Public School - Terara

24 May 2018. Section 103 PRIMARY CHORAL - Large schools
1st:  Milton Public School - Milton
2nd:  St. Michael's Catholic School - Nowra
Highly Commended:  TIGS - Figtree

24 May 2018. Section 104 PRIMARY CHORAL - Restricted
2nd:  St. Therese Primary School - West Wollongong
1st:  TIGS - Figtree

24 May 2018. Section 106 HIGH SCHOOL CHORAL
1st:  Ulladulla High School - Ulladulla
2nd:  Nowra Christian School - Nowra

25 May 2018. Section 201 VOCAL SOLO (own choice) - 10 years and under
1st: Rhianna Duff - Vincentia
2nd: Evie Goodwin - Huskisson
Highly Commended: Hugh Duff - Vincentia
Highly Commended: Olivia Tooley - Vincentia

25 May 2018. Section 202 VOCAL SOLO - 12 years and under
1st: Aleah Gooding - Nowra
2nd: Fleur Da Silva - Worrigee
Highly Commended: Evie Goodwin - Huskisson
Highly Commended: Rhianna Duff - Vincentia
Highly Commended: Isabella Goodwin - Huskisson

25 May 2018. Section 203 VOCAL SOLO - 14 years and under
1st: Sarah Collins - Jamberoo
2nd: Maddison Burnes - Sanctuary Point
Highly Commended: Victoria Shepherd - Basin View

25 May 2018. Section 204 VOCAL SOLO - 16 years and under
1st: Saphyre Bunyan - Old Erowal Bay
Highly Commended: Olivia Hodgkins - Tapitallee

25 May 2018. Section 206 JUNIOR VOCAL CHAMPIONSHIP - 13 to 18 years
1st: Saphyre Bunyan - Old Erowal Bay
2nd: Victoria Shepherd - Basin View
3rd: Sarah Collins - Jamberoo

25 May 2018. Section 211 TRADITIONAL SONG from any country - 14 years and under
1st: Maddison Burnes - Sanctuary Point
2nd: Victoria Shepherd - Basin View
Highly Commended: Isabella Goodwin - Huskisson

25 May 2018. Section 214 TRADITIONAL SONG from any country - OPEN
1st: Olivia Corish - Vincentia
2nd: Tessa Hayward - Sydney
Highly Commended: Richard Orchard - Goulburn

25 May 2018. Section 223 BALLAD composed 1950 or later - 14 years and under
1st: Aleah Gooding - Nowra

25 May 2018. Section 224 BALLAD composed 1950 or later - 18 years and under
1st: Olivia Hodgkins - Tapitallee

25 May 2018. Section 225 BALLAD composed 1950 or later - OPEN
1st: Ezekiel Cameron - Little Forest
2nd: Olivia Corish - Vincentia
Highly Commended: Richard Orchard - Goulburn
Highly Commended: Mia Gatt - Sussex Inlet

25 May 2018. Section 226 VOCAL PERFORMANCE, OWN ACCOMPANIMENT (any instrument) - 21 years and under
1st: Ezekiel Cameron - Little Forest
2nd: Aleah Gooding - Nowra
Highly Commended: Julaiha Kallus - Kangaroo Valley

25 May 2018. Section 230 POP or COUNTRY - 12 years and under
1st: Grace Condie - Conjola Park
2nd: Aleisha Post - South Nowra
Highly Commended: Kaylin Stapleton - Albion Park

25 May 2018. Section 233 POP or COUNTRY - OPEN
1st: Ezekiel Cameron - Little Forest
2nd: Olivia Corish - Vincentia
Highly Commended: Mia Gatt - Sussex Inlet
Highly Commended: Isabel Kennedy - Worrigee
Highly Commended: Richard Orchard - Goulburn

25 May 2018. Section 240 SONG IN COSTUME from a Movie or Musical Show - 12 years and under
1st: Fleur Da Silva - Worrigee
2nd: Toby Binns - Cambewarra
3rd: Olivia Tooley - Vincentia
Highly Commended: Aleisha Post - South Nowra
Highly Commended: Emily Hendry - Mollymook Beach
Highly Commended: Hugh Duff - Vincentia
Highly Commended: Rhianna Duff - Vincentia
Highly Commended: Grace Condie - Conjola Park
Highly Commended: Aleah Gooding - Nowra

25 May 2018. Section 241 SONG IN COSTUME from a Movie or Musical Show - 14 years and under
1st: Sarah Collins - Jamberoo
2nd: Maddison Burnes - Sanctuary Point
Highly Commended: Victoria Shepherd - Basin View
Highly Commended: Toby Binns - Cambewarra

25 May 2018. Section 242 SONG IN COSTUME from a Movie or Musical Show - 16 years and under
1st: Olivia Hodgkins - Tapitallee
2nd: Amelie Stanford - Berry
Highly Commended: Saphyre Bunyan - Old Erowal Bay

25 May 2018. Section 244 SONG IN COSTUME from a Stage Musical or Operetta - OPEN
1st: Tessa Hayward - Sydney
2nd: Olivia Corish - Vincentia
Highly Commended: Angelique Riou - North Nowra
Highly Commended: Richard Orchard - Goulburn
Highly Commended: Ezekiel Cameron - Little Forest

25 May 2018. Section 262 SACRED SOLO (Not Oratorio or Mass) - OPEN
1st: Monique Hill - Callala Bay
2nd: Olivia Corish - Vincentia
Highly Commended: Richard Orchard - Goulburn

25 May 2018. Section 268 SONG BY AN AUSTRALIAN COMPOSER - OPEN
1st: Richard Orchard - Goulburn
2nd: Olivia Corish - Vincentia

26 May 2018. Section 263 SACRED ARIA (Oratorio, Cantata or Mass) - OPEN
1st: Sarah Ampil - Baulkham Hills
2nd: Timothy Nunn - Petersham

26 May 2018. Section 264 OPERATIC ARIA - OPEN
1st: Belinda Dalton - Berry
2nd: Timothy Nunn - Petersham
Highly Commended: Louisa Andrews - Gladesville

26 May 2018. Section 265 FRENCH or ITALIAN SONG - OPEN
1st: Jemma Burke - Leichhardt
2nd: Nicole Smede - Cambewarra
3rd: Sarah Arnold - Beecroft

26 May 2018. Section 266 20th/21st CENTURY SONG - OPEN
1st: Sarah Arnold - Beecroft
2nd: Belinda Dalton - Berry
Highly Commended: Nicole Smede - Cambewarra
Highly Commended: Timothy Nunn - Petersham

26 May 2018. Section 267 GERMAN LIEDER - OPEN
1st: Jemma Burke - Leichhardt
2nd: Sarah Arnold - Beecroft
Highly Commended: Sarah Ampil - Baulkham Hills
Highly Commended: Timothy Nunn - Petersham

26 May 2018. Section 269 OPERATIC, CONCERT or SACRED ARIA by Haydn or Mozart - OPEN
1st: Sarah Arnold - Beecroft
2nd: Timothy Nunn - Petersham
Highly Commended: Katie Miller-Crispe - Pymble
Highly Commended: Sarah Ampil - Baulkham Hills

26 May 2018. Section 270 VOCAL PERFORMANCE - OPEN
1st: Sarah Ampil - Baulkham Hills
2nd: Timothy Nunn - Petersham
Highly Commended: Nicole Smede - Cambewarra
Highly Commended: Sarah Arnold - Beecroft

26 May 2018. Section 271 OPERATIC ARIA CONTEST  Preliminary Round
Finalist: Tessa Hayward - Sydney
Finalist: Timothy Nunn - Petersham
Finalist: Sarah Ampil - Baulkham Hills
Finalist: Sarah Arnold - Beecroft
Finalist: Jemma Burke - Leichhardt
Finalist: Belinda Dalton - Berry

27 May 2018. Section 271.2 OPERATIC ARIA CONTEST  Final Round
Finalist: Belinda Dalton - Berry
Finalist: Sarah Arnold - Beecroft
1st: Sarah Ampil - Baulkham Hills
2nd: Tessa Hayward - Sydney
3rd: Jemma Burke - Leichhardt
Finalist: Timothy Nunn - Petersham

27 May 2018. Section 286 ENSEMBLE - 18 years and under - 3 to 12 voices
1st:  Impresaria Senior - Vincentia

27 May 2018. Section 288 CHOIRS - OPEN
1st:  Raised Voices - Vincentia
2nd:  Impresaria Junior - Vincentia
Highly Commended:  Shoalhaven Community Choir - North Nowra

31 May 2018. Section 121 PERCUSSION ENSEMBLE - INFANTS &/or PRIMARY
1st:  Ulladulla Public School - Ulladulla

31 May 2018. Section 122 PERCUSSION ENSEMBLE - PRIMARY
1st:  Ulladulla Public School - Ulladulla

31 May 2018. Section 123 MUSIC INTERPRETATION - SPECIAL EDUCATION CLASSES
1st:  Bomaderry Public School - Bomaderry

31 May 2018. Section 124 INSTRUMENTAL - PRIMARY.  VOCALS OPTIONAL
1st:  TIGS Vivaldi Strings - Figtree
2nd:  Illaroo Road Public School - North Nowra
3rd:  TIGS Junior Concert Band - Figtree
Highly Commended:  Nowra Christian School - Nowra
Highly Commended:  Stella Maris Primary School - Shellharbour
Highly Commended:  Kangaroo Valley Public School - Kangaroo Valley
Highly Commended:  Cambewarra Public School - Nowra East

31 May 2018. Section 125 INSTRUMENTAL - HIGH SCHOOL.  VOCALS OPTIONAL
1st:  TIGS Senior Strings - Figtree
2nd:  Bertali Consort - Goulburn
3rd:  TIGS Senior Concert Band - Figtree
Highly Commended:  Nowra Christian School - Nowra
Highly Commended:  St. Johns High School - Nowra

31 May 2018. Section 126 HIGH SCHOOL INSTRUMENTAL DUET / TRIO / QUARTET
1st:  St. Johns Flute Ensemble - Nowra
2nd:  Nowra Christian School Group B - Nowra
Highly Commended:  Nowra Christian School Group C - Nowra
Highly Commended:  Nowra Christian School Group A - Nowra

31 May 2018. Section 406 PIANOFORTE - 14 years and under
1st: Luke Bowen - Bomaderry
2nd: Ashton Johnson - Narrawallee
Highly Commended: Abigayle Balanag - Worrigee
Highly Commended: Emma Moore - Currarong

31 May 2018. Section 408 PIANOFORTE - 16 years and under
1st: Luke Bowen - Bomaderry
2nd: Elizabeth Donoghue - Kiama
3rd: Abigayle Balanag - Worrigee
Highly Commended: Kathy Liu - Wollongong
Highly Commended: Megan Coulson-Knight - Nowra
Highly Commended: Luca Ziino - Merimbula

31 May 2018. Section 409 PIANOFORTE - 18 years and under
1st: Georgia De Battista - Mangerton
2nd: Luca Ziino - Merimbula
3rd: Megan Coulson-Knight - Nowra

31 May 2018. Section 410 TEEN PIANO CHAMPIONSHIP - 13 to 19 years
1st: Luke Bowen - Bomaderry
2nd: Luca Ziino - Merimbula
3rd: Georgia De Battista - Mangerton

31 May 2018. Section 414 PIANOFORTE - Any composition from AMEB, Trinity, ANZCA or St. Cecilia Grades 3 & 4
1st: Hao Ming (Leo) Lai - Barrack Heights
2nd: Henry Kidd - Gerringong
3rd: Caitlyn O'Connor - Greenwell Point
Highly Commended: Sarah Moore - Currarong
Highly Commended: Albert Au - Vincentia
Highly Commended: Gabrielle Levick - Callala Bay

31 May 2018. Section 415 PIANOFORTE - Any composition from AMEB, Trinity, ANZCA or St. Cecilia Grades 5 & 6
1st: Ashton Johnson - Narrawallee
2nd: Abigayle Balanag - Worrigee
Highly Commended: Molly Jones - Kangaroo Valley
Highly Commended: Hannah Bowen - Bomaderry

31 May 2018. Section 427 PIANOFORTE DUET - 12 years and under
1st: Albert Au - Vincentia; Daniel Bowen - Vincentia
2nd: Amelia Sim - Kangaroo Valley; Alyssa Sim - Kangaroo Valley

31 May 2018. Section 447 INSTRUMENTAL  (any other instrument not mentioned elsewhere) - OPEN
1st: Simon De Mayo - Figtree
2nd: Joshua Milliken - Corrimal

31 May 2018. Section 449 ORIGINAL COMPOSITION  Vocal or Instrumental - High School Age
1st: Aleah Gooding - Nowra
1st: Damien Gauci - Cambewarra

31 May 2018. Section 450 ORIGINAL COMPOSITION  Vocal or Instrumental  -  OPEN
1st: Olivia Corish - Vincentia
2nd: Aleah Gooding - Nowra

31 May 2018. Section 466 BRASS or WOODWIND - OPEN
1st: Ezekiel Cameron - Little Forest
2nd: Harrison Graham - Bomaderry

31 May 2018. Section 473 INSTRUMENTAL DUET - OPEN.  Any combination of instruments
1st: Amelie Ziino - Merimbula; Luca Ziino - Merimbula
2nd: Danielle Ryan - Heathcote; Stephanie Ryan - Heathcote
Highly Commended: Stephanie Ryan - Heathcote;  Partner - Heathcote

01 Jun 2018. Section 401 PIANOFORTE - 8 years and under
1st: Amelie Ziino - Merimbula
2nd: Maia Donnici - Callala Bay
Highly Commended: Benjamin Bowen - Bomaderry

01 Jun 2018. Section 402 PIANOFORTE - 10 years and under
1st: Bora Kim - Cordeaux Heights
2nd: Lucas McDONALD - Little Forest
3rd: Daniel Bowen - Bomaderry
Highly Commended: Amelie Ziino - Merimbula
Highly Commended: Annabel Wouters - Figtree

01 Jun 2018. Section 404 PIANOFORTE - 12 years and under
1st: Lucas McDONALD - Little Forest
2nd: Amelia Sim - Kangaroo Valley
Highly Commended: Elisha Otto - Fairy Meadow

01 Jun 2018. Section 405 JUNIOR PIANO CHAMPIONSHIP - 12 years and under
1st: Lucas McDONALD - Little Forest
2nd: Annabel Wouters - Figtree
3rd: Albert Au - Vincentia
Highly Commended: Hannah Bowen - Bomaderry

01 Jun 2018. Section 413 PIANOFORTE - Any composition from AMEB, Trinity, ANZCA or St. Cecilia up to and including Grade 2
1st: Benjamin Bowen - Bomaderry
Highly Commended: Julaiha Kallus - Kangaroo Valley
2nd: Amelia Sim - Kangaroo Valley
Highly Commended: Aimee Coulson-Knight - Nowra

01 Jun 2018. Section 416 PIANOFORTE - Restricted to Shoalhaven Residents - 12 years and under
1st: Emma Whitehouse - Culburra Beach
2nd: Molly Jones - Kangaroo Valley
Highly Commended: Hannah Bowen - Bomaderry

01 Jun 2018. Section 417 PIANOFORTE - Restricted to Shoalhaven Residents - 14 years and under
1st: Luke Bowen - Bomaderry
2nd: Malia Barrele - Callala Bay

01 Jun 2018. Section 445 INSTRUMENTAL  (any other instrument not mentioned elsewhere) - 12 years and under.
1st: Aditya Kumaresan - Corrimal
2nd: Maia Power - Berry

01 Jun 2018. Section 446 INSTRUMENTAL  (any other instrument not mentioned elsewhere) - 16 years and under
1st: Joshua Milliken - Corrimal
2nd: Xinyu Liu - Figtree

01 Jun 2018. Section 462 BRASS or WOODWIND - 12 years and under
1st: Michael Bowen - Bomaderry
Highly Commended: Daphne Walsh - Nowra

01 Jun 2018. Section 463 BRASS or WOODWIND - 14 years and under.
1st: Victoria Shepherd - Basin View
2nd: Chilli Donela - Callala Beach

01 Jun 2018. Section 464 BRASS or WOODWIND - 16 years and under
1st: Harrison Graham - Bomaderry

01 Jun 2018. Section 471 INSTRUMENTAL DUET - 12 years and under.  Any combination of instruments.
1st: Oscar Spence - Nowra; Joshua Stephanidis - Nowra

01 Jun 2018. Section 472 INSTRUMENTAL DUET - 16 years and under.  Any combination of instruments
1st: Amelie Ziino - Merimbula; Luca Ziino - Merimbula
2nd: Albert Au - Vincentia; Luke Bowen - Vincentia

01 Jun 2018. Section 476 INSTRUMENTAL GROUP  (Any Instruments) - 16 years and under
1st:  Bertali Consort - Goulburn
2nd:  Shoalhaven Youth Concert Band - Nowra East

01 Jun 2018. Section 477 INSTRUMENTAL GROUP  (Any Instruments) - OPEN
1st:  Shoalhaven City Concert Band - Nowra
2nd:  Shoalhaven City Jazz Band - Nowra East
3rd:  Bertali Consort - Goulburn

02 Jun 2018. Section 407 PIANOFORTE - 15 years and under
1st: Emma Sadler - Gerringong
2nd: Abbey Teall - Tomerong

02 Jun 2018. Section 421 PIANOFORTE - Baroque composition - OPEN
1st: Sarah Li - Vaucluse
2nd: Luca Ziino - Merimbula

02 Jun 2018. Section 422 PIANOFORTE - Classical composition - OPEN
1st: Sarah Li - Vaucluse
2nd: Luke Bowen - Bomaderry
Highly Commended: Anthony Chen - Marrickville

02 Jun 2018. Section 423 PIANOFORTE - Romantic composition - OPEN
1st: Anthony Chen - Marrickville
2nd: Sutthi Sutontanyakorn - North Sydney

02 Jun 2018. Section 424 PIANOFORTE - 20th/21st Century composition - OPEN  (not Jazz)
1st: Sutthi Sutontanyakorn - North Sydney
2nd: Katrina Choi - Rydalmere
3rd: Gareth Szakos - Wyoming
Highly Commended: Luke Bowen - Bomaderry

02 Jun 2018. Section 426 PIANO CHAMPIONSHIP - OPEN  Preliminary Round
Finalist: Sutthi Sutontanyakorn - North Sydney
Finalist: Gareth Szakos - Wyoming
Finalist: Rieko Makita - Milsons Point
Finalist: Anthony Chen - Marrickville
Finalist: Sarah Li - Vaucluse
Finalist: Katrina Choi - Rydalmere

02 Jun 2018. Section 426.2 PIANO CHAMPIONSHIP - OPEN  Final Round
1st: Anthony Chen - Marrickville
Finalist: Gareth Szakos - Wyoming
Finalist: Sarah Li - Vaucluse
2nd: Rieko Makita - Milsons Point
3rd: Sutthi Sutontanyakorn - North Sydney
Finalist: Katrina Choi - Rydalmere

02 Jun 2018. Section 441 INSTRUMENTAL PERFORMANCE - 25 years and under.  Any instrument
1st: Simon De Mayo - Figtree
1st: Joshua Milliken - Corrimal

02 Jun 2018. Section 452 STRINGS (Violin, Viola, Cello or Bass) - 12 years and under
1st: Amelie Ziino - Merimbula
2nd: Albert Au - Vincentia

02 Jun 2018. Section 454 STRINGS (Violin, Viola, Cello or Bass) - 16 years and under
1st: Danielle Ryan - Heathcote
2nd: Amelie Ziino - Merimbula

02 Jun 2018. Section 455 STRINGS (Violin, Viola, Cello or Bass) -  OPEN
1st: Stephanie Ryan - Heathcote
2nd: Luca Ziino - Merimbula
Highly Commended: Amelie Ziino - Merimbula

05 Jun 2018. Section 141.1 VERSE SPEAKING - INFANTS
2nd:  Nowra Public School Kinder Yellow - Nowra
Highly Commended:  Milton Public School - Milton
Highly Commended:  Nowra Anglican College - Bomaderry
3rd:  Bomaderry Public School - Bomaderry
1st:  St. Mary's Star of the Sea Kindy - Milton

05 Jun 2018. Section 141.2 VERSE SPEAKING - INFANTS
1st:  Shoalhaven Heads Public School Year 2 - Shoalhaven Heads
2nd:  Shoalhaven Heads Public School Year 1 - Shoalhaven Heads
3rd:  Sunshine Bay Public School - Batehaven
Highly Commended:  St. Mary's Star of the Sea Year 1 - Milton
Highly Commended:  Nowra Public School Class 1KD - Nowra

05 Jun 2018. Section 142 VERSE SPEAKING - PRIMARY - Small schools
1st:  Kangaroo Valley Public School Stage 2 - Kangaroo Valley
Highly Commended:  Kangaroo Valley Public School Stage 3 - Kangaroo Valley

05 Jun 2018. Section 143 VERSE SPEAKING - PRIMARY - Large schools
1st:  Milton Public School Class 6R - Milton
2nd:  Nowra Christian School 3/4T - Nowra
Highly Commended:  Milton Public School Class 5R - Milton
Highly Commended:  Milton Public School Class 5T - Milton

05 Jun 2018. Section 144 VERSE SPEAKING - PRIMARY SPECIAL EDUCATION CLASSES
1st:  Milton Public School - Milton
2nd:  Bomaderry Public School - Bomaderry

05 Jun 2018. Section 601 VERSE SPEAKING - 8 years and under
1st: Myah Bramstedt - Albion Park
2nd: Sienna Allitt - Albion Park
Highly Commended: Chelsii Sell - Sunshine Bay PS
Highly Commended: Quincy Paige - Kangaroo Valley

05 Jun 2018. Section 602 VERSE SPEAKING - 10 years and under
1st: Lucas McDONALD - Little Forest
2nd: Grace Condie - Conjola Park
3rd: Julaiha Kallus - Kangaroo Valley
Highly Commended: Jayden Holt - Albion Park
Highly Commended: Ivy Lawson - Milton Public School

05 Jun 2018. Section 603 VERSE SPEAKING - 12 years and under
1st: Emily Hendry - Mollymook Beach
2nd: Fleur Da Silva - Worrigee
3rd: Adrian Le - Milton Public School
Highly Commended: Georgia Clegg - Mollymook

05 Jun 2018. Section 609 POEM FOR TWO - PRIMARY SCHOOL AGE
1st: Emily Hendry - Mollymook Beach; Paige Hoy - Milton PS
2nd: Callan Buck - Sunshine Bay PS; Tadhg Doran - Sunshine Bay PS
3rd: Jayden Holt - Albion Park; Logan Holt - Albion Park
Highly Commended: Cate Morrison - Milton Public School; Charlie Stanton - Milton Public School
Highly Commended: Amy Bruce - Milton Public School; Abi Tomlinson - Milton Public School

 

25 May 2017.

Section 101 INFANTS CHORAL
1st:  Milton Public School - Milton
2nd:  Ulladulla Public School - Ulladulla
3rd:  Illaroo Road Public School - North Nowra

25 May 2017.

Section 102 PRIMARY CHORAL - Small schools
1st:  Terara Public School - Terara
2nd:  Falls Creek Public School - Falls Creek
3rd:  St. Mary's Star of the Sea - Milton

25 May 2017.

Section 103 PRIMARY CHORAL - Large schools
1st:  St. Michael's School - Nowra
2nd:  Milton Public School - Milton
3rd:  Nowra Christian School - Nowra

25 May 2017.

Section 104 PRIMARY CHORAL - Restricted
1st:  Nowra Public School - Nowra
2nd:  Stella Maris School - Shellharbour
Highly Commended:  Culburra Public School - Culburra
Highly Commended:  St. Therese School - West Wollongong

25 May 2017.

Section 106 HIGH SCHOOL CHORAL
1st:  Nowra Christian School - Nowra
2nd:  Ulladulla High School - Ulladulla

25 May 2017. Section 401 PIANOFORTE - 8 years and under
1st: Lauren Coleman - Albion Park
2nd: Amelie Ziino - Merimbula
3rd: Albert Au - Vincentia
Highly Commended: Gabriella Cassisi - North Nowra
Highly Commended: Lizzy Stiles - Meroo Meadow

25 May 2017. Section 402 PIANOFORTE - 10 years and under
1st: Hannah Bowen - Bomaderry
2nd: Julaiha Kallus - Kangaroo Valley
3rd: Amelia Sim - Kangaroo Valley
Highly Commended: Kayleigh Weissel - Falls Creek
Highly Commended: Liana Charalambous - Orient Point
Highly Commended: Annabel Wouters - Figtree

25 May 2017. Section 403 PIANOFORTE - 11 years and under
1st: Georgia Coleman - Callala Bay
2nd: Benjamin Bowen - Bomaderry
3rd: Reagan Boyne - Nowra Hill

25 May 2017. Section 404 PIANOFORTE - 12 years and under
1st: Patil Kourshounian - South Nowra
2nd: Ashton Johnson - Narrawallee
3rd: Abigayle Balanag - Worrigee
Highly Commended: Parri Barrele - Callala Bay

25 May 2017. Section 405 JUNIOR PIANO CHAMPIONSHIP - 12 years and under
1st: Patil Kourshounian - South Nowra
2nd: Ashton Johnson - Narrawallee
3rd: Elisha Otto - Fairy Meadow
Highly Commended: Hannah Bowen - Bomaderry

25 May 2017. Section 406 PIANOFORTE - 14 years and under
1st: Luca Ziino - Merimbula
2nd: Luke Bowen - Bomaderry
3rd: Malia Barrele - Callala Bay

25 May 2017. Section 407 PIANOFORTE - 15 years and under
1st: Patrick Adams - Shoalhaven Heads
2nd: Sophia Kouroupakis - Ulladulla
3rd: Ema Oreskovic - Sanctuary Point

25 May 2017. Section 413 PIANOFORTE - Any composition from AMEB, Trinity, ANZCA or St. Cecilia up to and including Grade 2
1st: Abigayle Balanag - Worrigee
2nd: Emily Zerafa - Cambewarra
3rd: Talia Hackney - Tapitallee
Highly Commended: Kayleigh Weissel - Falls Creek
Highly Commended: Daniel Bowen - Bomaderry

25 May 2017. Section 414 PIANOFORTE - Any composition from AMEB, Trinity, ANZCA or St. Cecilia Grades 3 & 4
1st: Parri Barrele - Callala Bay
1st: Henry Kidd - Gerringong
2nd: Lilian Blanchard - Mt. Keira
3rd: Hannah Bowen - Bomaderry

25 May 2017. Section 416 PIANOFORTE - Restricted to Shoalhaven Residents - 12 years and under
1st: Patil Kourshounian - South Nowra
2nd: Lucas McDONALD - Little Forest
3rd: Hannah Bowen - Bomaderry
Highly Commended: Parri Barrele - Callala Bay

25 May 2017. Section 417 PIANOFORTE - Restricted to Shoalhaven Residents - 14 years and under
1st: Max Legzdin - Cambewarra
2nd: Malia Barrele - Callala Bay
3rd: Gabby Levick - Callala Bay
Highly Commended: Patrick Adams - Shoalhaven Heads

25 May 2017. Section 427 PIANOFORTE DUET - 12 years and under
1st: Abigail Choat - Vincentia; Sienna Clarke - Vincentia
2nd: Albert Au - Vincentia; Daniel Bowen - Vincentia
3rd: Amelia Sim - Kangaroo Valley; Alyssa Sim - Kangaroo Valley
Highly Commended: Sophie Krikstolaitis - Vincentia; Lachlan Downing - Vincentia
Highly Commended: Brianna Cassisi - North Nowra; Gabriella Cassisi - North Nowra

25 May 2017. Section 431 KEYBOARD - 10 years and under
1st: Lucy Brennan - Nowra Hill
2nd: Maia Donnici - Callala Bay

26 May 2017. Section 409 PIANOFORTE - 18 years and under
1st: Jeremy Lindsay - Bomaderry
2nd: Emily Cornell - Vincentia
3rd: Andrea Charalambous - Orient Point
Highly Commended: Ashley Creswick - Berkeley

26 May 2017. Section 410 TEEN PIANO CHAMPIONSHIP - 13 to 19 years
1st: Jeremy Lindsay - Bomaderry
2nd: Sarah Li - Vaucluse
3rd: Luke Bowen - Bomaderry
Highly Commended: Luca Ziino - Merimbula

26 May 2017. Section 425 PIANOFORTE - JAZZ - OPEN
1st: Sam Ellery - Worrigee

26 May 2017. Section 429 PIANOFORTE DUET - OPEN
1st: Saskia Auer - Narrawallee; Felicia Auer - Narrawallee
2nd: Luca Ziino - Merimbula; Amelie Ziino - Merimbula
3rd: Andrea Charalambous - Orient Point; Alec Landstra - Orient Point

26 May 2017. Section 441 INSTRUMENTAL PERFORMANCE - 25 years and under.  Any instrument
1st: Simon De Mayo - Figtree
2nd: Harrison Graham - Bomaderry
3rd: Joshua Milliken - Corrimal
Highly Commended: Ezekiel Cameron - Little Forest

26 May 2017. Section 445 INSTRUMENTAL  (any other instrument not mentioned elsewhere) - 12 years and under.
1st: Benjamin Royston - North Nowra

26 May 2017. Section 446 INSTRUMENTAL  (any other instrument not mentioned elsewhere) - 16 years and under
1st: Danielle Ryan - Heathcote
2nd: Joshua Milliken - Corrimal
3rd: Abby Adlington - Figtree
Highly Commended: Max Legzdin - Cambewarra
Highly Commended: Emily Spence - Balgownie

26 May 2017. Section 447 INSTRUMENTAL  (any other instrument not mentioned elsewhere) - OPEN
1st: Simon De Mayo - Figtree
2nd: Stephanie Ryan - Heathcote
3rd: Joshua Milliken - Corrimal
Highly Commended: Nicole Dixon - Narrawallee

26 May 2017. Section 449 ORIGINAL COMPOSITION  Vocal or Instrumental - High School Age
1st: Danielle Ryan - Heathcote
2nd: Esther Jordan - Nowra

26 May 2017. Section 452 STRINGS (Violin, Viola, Cello or Bass) - 12 years and under
1st: Amelie Ziino - Merimbula
2nd: Albert Au - Vincentia
3rd: Elijah Ryan - Heathcote

26 May 2017. Section 454 STRINGS (Violin, Viola, Cello or Bass) - 16 years and under
1st: Danielle Ryan - Heathcote
2nd: Stephanie Ryan - Heathcote
3rd: Luca Ziino - Merimbula
Highly Commended: Amelie Ziino - Merimbula

26 May 2017. Section 462 BRASS or WOODWIND - 12 years and under
1st: Victoria Shepherd - Basin View
2nd: Bryn Robinson-Mills - Falls Creek

26 May 2017. Section 464 BRASS or WOODWIND - 16 years and under
1st: Harrison Graham - Bomaderry
2nd: Ezekiel Cameron - Little Forest
3rd: Justin Hedayati - Nowra

26 May 2017. Section 466 BRASS or WOODWIND - OPEN
1st: Harrison Graham - Bomaderry
2nd: Ezekiel Cameron - Little Forest
3rd: Nicole Dixon - Narrawallee
Highly Commended: Jade Flint - Bomaderry

26 May 2017. Section 472 INSTRUMENTAL DUET - 16 years and under.  Any combination of instruments
1st: Stephanie Ryan - Heathcote; Danielle Ryan - Heathcote
2nd: Luca Ziino - Merimbula; Amelie Ziino - Merimbula
3rd: Danielle Ryan - Heathcote; Elijah Ryan - Heathcote
Highly Commended: Elijah Ryan - Heathcote; Stephanie Ryan - Heathcote
Highly Commended: Brianna Cassisi - North Nowra; Gianna Cutroni - North Nowra

26 May 2017. Section 476 INSTRUMENTAL GROUP  (Any Instruments) - 16 years and under
1st:  The Harmonic Minors - Heathcote
2nd:  Shoalhaven City Youth Concert Band - East Nowra

26 May 2017. Section 477 INSTRUMENTAL GROUP  (Any Instruments) - OPEN
1st:  Shoalhaven City Concert Band - East Nowra
2nd:  The Harmonic Minors - Heathcote
3rd:  Nazza Brass - Narrawallee
Highly Commended:  Shoalhaven City Jazz Band - East Nowra

27 May 2017. Section 408 PIANOFORTE - 16 years and under
1st: Luca Ziino - Merimbula
2nd: Luke Bowen - Bomaderry
3rd: Samantha Legzdin - Cambewarra
Highly Commended: Stephanie Ryan - Heathcote

27 May 2017. Section 415 PIANOFORTE - Any composition from AMEB, Trinity, ANZCA or St. Cecilia Grades 5 & 6
1st: Ashton Johnson - Narrawallee
2nd: Megan Coulson-Knight - Nowra
3rd: Malia Barrele - Callala Bay
Highly Commended: Sam Ellery - Worrigee
Highly Commended: Stephanie Ryan - Heathcote

27 May 2017. Section 421 PIANOFORTE - Baroque composition - OPEN
1st: Akiho Suzuki - Willoughby
2nd: Anna Gulikov - Ingleburn
3rd: Alex Zhang - Riverwood
Highly Commended: Lara Rayner - Forest Lodge

27 May 2017. Section 422 PIANOFORTE - Classical composition - OPEN
1st: Lara Rayner - Forest Lodge
2nd: Alex Zhang - Riverwood
3rd: Jennifer Hou - Ashfield
Highly Commended: Jeremy Lindsay - Bomaderry

27 May 2017. Section 423 PIANOFORTE - Romantic composition - OPEN
1st: Anna Gulikov - Ingleburn
2nd: Jeremy Lindsay - Bomaderry
3rd: Sarah Li - Vaucluse
Highly Commended: Alex Zhang - Riverwood

27 May 2017. Section 424 PIANOFORTE - 20th/21st Century composition - OPEN  (not Jazz)
1st: Akiho Suzuki - Willoughby
2nd: Jennifer Hou - Ashfield
3rd: Alex Zhang - Riverwood

27 May 2017. Section 426 PIANO CHAMPIONSHIP - OPEN  Preliminary Round
1st: Jennifer Hou - Ashfield
2nd: Alex Zhang - Riverwood
3rd: Sarah Li - Vaucluse
Finalist: Akiho Suzuki - Willoughby
Finalist: Anna Gulikov - Ingleburn
Finalist: Lara Rayner - Forest Lodge
Finalist: Jeremy Lindsay - Bomaderry

28 May 2017. Section 481 FLUTE or PICCOLO - 10 years and under
1st: Annabel Wouters - Figtree
3rd: Teagan Langstaff - Dapto
Highly Commended: Esha Lindsell - Thirroul

28 May 2017. Section 482 FLUTE or PICCOLO - 12 years and under
1st: Annabel Wouters - Figtree
2nd: Zac McIVER - Gwynneville
3rd: Leila Thompson - Figtree
Highly Commended: Teagan Langstaff - Dapto
Highly Commended: Caitlyn Carruthers - Woonona

28 May 2017. Section 483 FLUTE or PICCOLO - 14 years and under
1st: Abigail Ryan - Heathcote
2nd: Leila Thompson - Figtree
3rd: Tiffany Brisbane - Farmborough Heights
Highly Commended: Heidi Walton - Dapto

28 May 2017. Section 484 FLUTE or PICCOLO - 16 years and under
1st: Sarah Bradley - Wollongong
2nd: Olivia De Battista - Mangerton
3rd: Aimee Jeffries - Wombarra
Highly Commended: Olivia Barber - Mangerton
Highly Commended: Shannon Anand - Figtree

28 May 2017. Section 485 FLUTE or PICCOLO - 18 years and under
1st: Abigail Ryan - Heathcote
2nd: Sarah Bradley - Wollongong
3rd: Aimee Jeffries - Wombarra
Highly Commended: Shannon Anand - Figtree

28 May 2017. Section 486 FLUTE or PICCOLO - OPEN
1st: Sarah Bradley - Wollongong
2nd: Aimee Jeffries - Wombarra
3rd: Shannon Anand - Figtree

28 May 2017. Section 487 FLUTE or PICCOLO - DUET - 12 years and under
1st: Zac McIVER - Gwynneville; Heidi Walton - Gwynneville
2nd: Tiffany Brisbane - Farmborough Heights; Annabel Wouters - Farmborough Heights
3rd: Neha Kumar - Mangerton;  Partner - Mangerton
Highly Commended: Teagan Langstaff - Dapto;  Partner - Dapto
Highly Commended: Elleanor Pasztor - Warrawong; Caitlyn Carruthers - Warrawong

28 May 2017. Section 488 FLUTE or PICCOLO - DUET - 16 years and under
1st: Sarah Bradley - Wollongong; Aimee Jeffries - Wollongong
2nd: Abigail Ryan - Heathcote;  Partner - Heathcote
3rd: Olivia Barber - Mangerton; Lily Hunt - Mangerton

28 May 2017. Section 490 FLUTE or PICCOLO - ENSEMBLES - 12 years and under
1st:  Tutti Flutti - Figtree
2nd:  Little Pipers - Figtree

28 May 2017. Section 491 FLUTE or PICCOLO - ENSEMBLES - 16 years and under
1st:  Silver Winds - Figtree
2nd:  Little Pipers - Figtree
3rd:  Tutti Flutti - Figtree

28 May 2017. Section 492 FLUTE or PICCOLO - ENSEMBLES - OPEN
1st:  Silver Winds - Figtree
2nd:  Tutti Flutti - Figtree

31 May 2017. Section 120 RECORDER ENSEMBLE - PRIMARY SCHOOL AGE
1st:  Batemans Bay Public School - Surfside

31 May 2017. Section 121 PERCUSSION ENSEMBLE - INFANTS &/or PRIMARY
1st:  Ulladulla Public School - Ulladulla
2nd:  Nowra Anglican College - Bomaderry

31 May 2017. Section 122 PERCUSSION ENSEMBLE - PRIMARY
1st:  Cambewarra Public School - East Nowra
2nd:  Ulladulla Public School - Ulladulla
3rd:  St. Michael's School - Nowra
Highly Commended:  Nowra Christian School - Nowra

31 May 2017. Section 123 MUSIC INTERPRETATION - SPECIAL EDUCATION CLASSES
1st:  North Nowra Public School - North Nowra

31 May 2017. Section 124 INSTRUMENTAL - PRIMARY.  VOCALS OPTIONAL
1st:  Illaroo Road Public School - North Nowra
2nd:  Nowra Christian School - Nowra
3rd:  St. Therese School - West Wollongong
Highly Commended:  Batemans Bay Public School - Surfside
Highly Commended:  St. Michael's School - Nowra

31 May 2017. Section 125 INSTRUMENTAL - HIGH SCHOOL.  VOCALS OPTIONAL
1st:  Nowra Christian School - Nowra

31 May 2017. Section 126 HIGH SCHOOL INSTRUMENTAL DUET
1st:  Nowra Christian School Group A - Nowra
2nd:  Nowra Christian School Group B - Nowra

02 Jun 2017. Section 201 VOCAL SOLO (own choice) - 10 years and under
1st: Evie Goodwin - Huskisson
2nd: Reagan Boyne - Nowra Hill

02 Jun 2017. Section 202 VOCAL SOLO - 12 years and under
1st: Aleah Gooding - Nowra
2nd: Rhianna Duff - Vincentia
Highly Commended: Kayleigh Weissel - Falls Creek

02 Jun 2017. Section 204 VOCAL SOLO - 16 years and under
1st: Sarah Collins - Jamberoo
2nd: Saphyre Bunyan - Old Erowal Bay
Highly Commended: Abigail Ryan - Heathcote

02 Jun 2017. Section 206 JUNIOR VOCAL CHAMPIONSHIP - 13 to 18 years
1st: Sarah Collins - Jamberoo
2nd: Saphyre Bunyan - Old Erowal Bay
3rd: Abigail Ryan - Heathcote

02 Jun 2017. Section 210 TRADITIONAL SONG from any country - 12 years and under
1st: Aleah Gooding - Nowra
2nd: Maddison Burnes - Sanctuary Point
Highly Commended: Victoria Shepherd - Basin View

02 Jun 2017. Section 212 TRADITIONAL SONG from any country - 16 years and under
1st: Abigail Ryan - Heathcote
2nd: Olivia Hodgkins - Tapitallee
Highly Commended: Saphyre Bunyan - Old Erowal Bay

02 Jun 2017. Section 223 BALLAD composed 1950 or later - 14 years and under
1st: Kayleigh Weissel - Falls Creek
2nd: Aleah Gooding - Nowra

02 Jun 2017. Section 224 BALLAD composed 1950 or later - 18 years and under
2nd: Chloe Lenihan - Culburra
2nd: Gemma Hedayati - Nowra
Highly Commended: Ezekiel Cameron - Little Forest

02 Jun 2017. Section 225 BALLAD composed 1950 or later - OPEN
1st: Ezekiel Cameron - Little Forest
2nd: Lauren Coutts - Bomaderry
Highly Commended: Monique Hill - Callala Bay
Highly Commended: Elizabeth Coutts-Watson - Jannali

02 Jun 2017. Section 230 POP or COUNTRY - 12 years and under
1st: Aleah Gooding - Nowra
2nd: Ebony Robinson - Callala Bay
2nd: Kayleigh Weissel - Falls Creek
Highly Commended: Mia Gatt - Sussex Inlet
Highly Commended: Benjamin Royston - North Nowra

02 Jun 2017. Section 231 POP or COUNTRY - 14 years and under
1st: Aimee Dearsley - Broughton Vale

02 Jun 2017. Section 232 POP or COUNTRY - 18 years and under
1st: Ezekiel Cameron - Little Forest
2nd: Chloe Lenihan - Culburra
Highly Commended: Gemma Hedayati - Nowra

02 Jun 2017. Section 233 POP or COUNTRY - OPEN
2nd: Ezekiel Cameron - Little Forest
Highly Commended: Lauren Coutts - Bomaderry
Highly Commended: Elizabeth Coutts-Watson - Jannali

02 Jun 2017. Section 240 SONG IN COSTUME from a Movie or Musical Show - 12 years and under
1st: Aleah Gooding - Nowra
2nd: Ebony Robinson - Callala Bay
Highly Commended: Mia Gatt - Sussex Inlet
Highly Commended: Emily Hendry - Milton Public School

02 Jun 2017. Section 242 SONG IN COSTUME from a Movie or Musical Show - 16 years and under
1st: Joey Ellery - Worrigee
2nd: Sarah Collins - Jamberoo
Highly Commended: Gemma Hedayati - Nowra

02 Jun 2017. Section 244 SONG IN COSTUME from a Stage Musical or Operetta - OPEN
1st: Elizabeth Coutts-Watson - Jannali
2nd: Lauren Coutts - Bomaderry
Highly Commended: Monique Hill - Callala Bay
Highly Commended: Rosie Clare Shorter - Ashfield

02 Jun 2017. Section 251 HYMN, CAROL OR GOSPEL SONG - 16 years and under
1st: Aleah Gooding - Nowra
2nd: Abigail Ryan - Heathcote
3rd: Sarah Collins - Jamberoo
Highly Commended: Olivia Hodgkins - Tapitallee

02 Jun 2017. Section 260 JAZZ - OPEN
1st: Elizabeth Coutts-Watson - Jannali
2nd: Monique Hill - Callala Bay
Highly Commended: Rosie Clare Shorter - Ashfield

02 Jun 2017. Section 281 SONG FOR TWO - 14 years and under
1st: Isabella Goodwin - Huskisson; Evie Goodwin - Huskisson

02 Jun 2017. Section 285 SONG FOR TWO IN COSTUME from a Stage Musical or Operetta - OPEN
1st: Lauren Coutts - Bomaderry
2nd: Aleah Gooding - Nowra

02 Jun 2017. Section 287 ENSEMBLE - OPEN - 3 to 12 voices
1st:  Impresaria - Vincentia
2nd:  Raised Voices - Vincentia

03 Jun 2017. Section 263 SACRED ARIA (Oratorio, Cantata or Mass) - OPEN
1st: Bernice Zandona - Gladesville
2nd: Jessica Harper - Newtown

03 Jun 2017. Section 264 OPERATIC ARIA - OPEN
1st: Jessica Harper - Newtown
2nd: Louisa Andrews - North Wollongong
Highly Commended: Belinda Dalton - Glebe
Highly Commended: Joelene Griffith - Mt. Kuring-Gai

03 Jun 2017. Section 265 FRENCH or ITALIAN SONG - OPEN
1st: Jessica Harper - Newtown
2nd: Joelene Griffith - Mt. Kuring-Gai
3rd: Rosie Clare Shorter - Ashfield

03 Jun 2017. Section 266 20th/21st CENTURY SONG - OPEN
1st: Jessica Harper - Newtown
2nd: Monique Hill - Callala Bay

03 Jun 2017. Section 267 GERMAN LIEDER - OPEN
1st: Jessica Harper - Newtown
2nd: Bernice Zandona - Gladesville
3rd: Joelene Griffith - Mt. Kuring-Gai
Highly Commended: Tessa Hayward - Ultimo

03 Jun 2017. Section 268 SONG BY AN AUSTRALIAN COMPOSER - OPEN
1st: Jessica Harper - Newtown
2nd: Monique Hill - Callala Bay

03 Jun 2017. Section 269 OPERATIC, CONCERT or SACRED ARIA by Haydn or Mozart - OPEN
1st: Jessica Harper - Newtown
2nd: Joelene Griffith - Mt. Kuring-Gai
Highly Commended: Louisa Andrews - North Wollongong

03 Jun 2017. Section 270 VOCAL PERFORMANCE - OPEN
1st: Jessica Harper - Newtown
2nd: Bernice Zandona - Gladesville
Highly Commended: Joelene Griffith - Mt. Kuring-Gai

03 Jun 2017. Section 271 OPERATIC ARIA CONTEST  Preliminary Round
Finalist: Joelene Griffith - Mt. Kuring-Gai
Finalist: Jessica Harper - Newtown
Finalist: Bernice Zandona - Gladesville
Finalist: Louisa Andrews - North Wollongong
Finalist: Tessa Hayward - Ultimo
Finalist: Belinda Dalton - Glebe

04 Jun 2017. Section 271.2 OPERATIC ARIA CONTEST  Final Round
1st: Jessica Harper - Newtown
2nd: Tessa Hayward - Ultimo
3rd: Belinda Dalton - Glebe

04 Jun 2017. Section 288 CHOIRS - OPEN
1st:  Choir of Southern Lights - Dapto
2nd:  Brothers - Dapto
3rd:  Southern Sistars - Dapto

07 Jun 2017. Section 141.1 VERSE SPEAKING - INFANTS
1st:  St. Mary's Star of the Sea Year 2 - Milton
2nd:  Sunshine Bay Public School - Batehaven
3rd:  Nowra Public School Class KP - Nowra
Highly Commended:  Greenwell Point Public School - Greenwell Point
Highly Commended:  Milton Public School Classes 1H and 1/2S - Milton

07 Jun 2017. Section 141.2 VERSE SPEAKING - INFANTS
1st:  Milton Public School Class KC - Milton
2nd:  Shoalhaven Heads Public School Year 2 - Shoalhaven Heads
3rd:  Milton Public School Class 2E - Milton
Highly Commended:  Callala Public School Group A - Callala Bay
Highly Commended:  Callala Public School Group C - Callala Bay

07 Jun 2017. Section 142 VERSE SPEAKING - PRIMARY - Small schools
1st:  St. Mary's Star of the Sea - Milton
2nd:  Greenwell Point Public School - Greenwell Point
3rd:  Nowra Hill Public School - Nowra Hill

07 Jun 2017. Section 143.1 VERSE SPEAKING - PRIMARY - Large schools
1st:  Callala Public School 3/4 D - Callala Bay
2nd:  Milton Public School Class 4A - Milton
3rd:  Milton Public School Class 3/4J - Milton
Highly Commended:  Callala Public School 2/3 MG - Callala Bay
Highly Commended:  North Nowra Public School - North Nowra

07 Jun 2017. Section 143.2 VERSE SPEAKING - PRIMARY - Large schools
1st:  Milton Public School Class 5M - Milton
2nd:  Callala Public School 5/6 R - Callala Bay
3rd:  Milton Public School Class 5S - Milton
Highly Commended:  Milton Public School Class 5R - Milton
Highly Commended:  Callala Public School 5/6 H - Callala Bay

07 Jun 2017. Section 144 VERSE SPEAKING - PRIMARY SPECIAL EDUCATION CLASSES
1st:  Bomaderry Public School - Bomaderry
2nd:  Milton Public School - Milton

08 Jun 2017. Section 147 DRAMA - PRIMARY STAGE 2
1st:  Nowra Christian School Group C - Nowra
2nd:  Nowra Christian School Group B - Nowra
3rd:  Nowra Christian School Group D - Nowra

08 Jun 2017. Section 148 DRAMA - PRIMARY STAGE 3
1st:  Nowra Christian School Group D - Nowra
2nd:  Illaroo Road Public School Group A - North Nowra
3rd:  Illaroo Road Public School Group D - North Nowra

08 Jun 2017. Section 151 DRAMA - HIGH SCHOOL STAGES 5 & 6
1st:  Nowra Christian School Group B - Nowra
2nd:  Nowra Christian School Group A - Nowra

08 Jun 2017. Section 607 AUSTRALIAN POEM or extract - OPEN
1st: Alison Havadjia - Cambewarra
2nd: Bella Merlino - Greenacre
3rd: Lucas McDONALD - Little Forest
Highly Commended: Tilly Gravenor - Milton

08 Jun 2017. Section 608 VERSE SPEAKING NOVICE - 12 years and under
1st: Freddie Gravenor - Milton
2nd: Adrian Le - Milton Public School
3rd: Jaime Perry - Milton Public School
Highly Commended: Amarli Evans - Milton Public School
Highly Commended: Zara Clegg - Mollymook
Highly Commended: Julaiha Kallus - Kangaroo Valley
Highly Commended: Ethan Huxter - Callala Beach

08 Jun 2017. Section 611 PROSE READING - 12 years and under
1st: Alaska Turner - Old Erowal Bay
2nd: Lizzy Stiles - Meroo Meadow

08 Jun 2017. Section 612 PROSE READING - 16 years and under
1st: Olivia Hodgkins - Tapitallee
2nd: Malia Barrele - Callala Bay
3rd: Michaela Mason - Sanctuary Point

08 Jun 2017. Section 616 IMPROMPTU READING (Unseen, unprepared passage) - 14 years and under
1st: Olivia Hodgkins - Tapitallee
2nd: Amy Mason - Sanctuary Point
Highly Commended: Patrick Guilfoyle - North Nowra
Highly Commended: Thomas Hodgkins - Tapitallee

08 Jun 2017. Section 617 IMPROMPTU READING (Unseen, unprepared passage) - OPEN
1st: Julie Sexton - Bomaderry
2nd: Catherine Apperley - Bomaderry
3rd: Laura Hedayati - Nowra

08 Jun 2017. Section 621 BIBLE READING - 14 years and under  (Luke 15: 1 - 10)
1st: Olivia Hodgkins - Tapitallee
2nd: Thomas Hodgkins - Tapitallee
2nd: Amy Mason - Sanctuary Point
Highly Commended: Lizzy Stiles - Meroo Meadow

08 Jun 2017. Section 622 BIBLE READING - OPEN  (Psalm 46)
1st: Gaye Mason - Sanctuary Point
2nd: Julie Sexton - Bomaderry
Highly Commended: Catherine Apperley - Bomaderry

08 Jun 2017. Section 626 READING FROM SACRED WRITINGS (any religion) - OPEN
1st: Christopher Langdon - North Nowra
2nd: Ethan Hedayati - Nowra
3rd: Amy Mason - Sanctuary Point

08 Jun 2017. Section 642 IMPROMPTU TELEPHONE CONVERSATION FOR TWO - 18 years and under
1st: Olivia Hodgkins - Tapitallee
2nd: Gemma Hedayati - Nowra; Lisa Horner - Nowra
3rd: Naomi Mason - Sanctuary Point; Michaela Mason - Sanctuary Point

08 Jun 2017. Section 646 PREPARED MIME - Own Choice - 12 years and under
1st: Patrick Guilfoyle - North Nowra
2nd: Alaska Turner - Old Erowal Bay
3rd: Matthew Malby - Nowra Hill

08 Jun 2017. Section 652 CHARACTER IN COSTUME MONOLOGUE - 18 years and under
1st: Eleanor Petricevic - Vincentia
2nd: Mia Stewart - Tomerong

08 Jun 2017. Section 660 PUBLIC SPEAKING - 16 years and under
1st: Justin Hedayati - Nowra
2nd: Ebony Robinson - Callala Bay

09 Jun 2017. Section 601 VERSE SPEAKING - 8 years and under
1st: Freddie Gravenor - Milton
2nd: Zara Clegg - Mollymook
2nd: Tilly Gravenor - Milton
3rd: Grace Condie - Milton Public School

09 Jun 2017. Section 602 VERSE SPEAKING - 10 years and under
1st: Lucas McDONALD - Little Forest
2nd: Kara Lethbridge - Callala Beach
Highly Commended: Julaiha Kallus - Kangaroo Valley
Highly Commended: Cate Morrison - Milton Public School

09 Jun 2017. Section 603 VERSE SPEAKING - 12 years and under
1st: Jaslyn Mackenzie - Milton Public School
2nd: Bella Merlino - Greenacre
2nd: Madison Walsh - Horsley
3rd: Brianna Lethbridge - Callala Beach

09 Jun 2017. Section 609 POEM FOR TWO - PRIMARY SCHOOL AGE
1st: Nazar El-Tobgy - Milton Public School; Zach Smith - Milton Public School
2nd: Lucas McDONALD - Little Forest; Tilly Gravenor - Little Forest
3rd: Jaslyn Mackenzie - Milton Public School; Olive Wilson - Milton Public School
Highly Commended: Sienna Condie - Milton Public School; Holly Forbes - Milton Public School
Highly Commended: Ellie Wills - Milton; Anika Smith - Milton

09 Jun 2017. Section 613 UNPUBLISHED ORIGINAL WRITING - VERSE or PROSE - 12 years and under
1st: Bella Merlino - Greenacre
2nd: Julaiha Kallus - Kangaroo Valley
3rd: Ella Carson - Nowra   (Callala Bay)

 

20 May 2016.

Section 171 INFANTS/PRIMARY DANCE

1st:  Ulladulla Public School Group 2 - Ulladulla

2nd:  Ulladulla Public School Group 1 - Ulladulla

3rd:  Batemans Bay Public School Group A - Surfside

Highly Commended:  St. Michael's Nowra - Nowra

Highly Commended:  Illaroo Road Public School Senior Troupe - North Nowra

Highly Commended:  Illaroo Road Public School Junior Troupe B - North Nowra

 

20 May 2016. Section 173 SPECIAL EDUCATION CLASSES DANCE

1st:  Illaroo Road Public School - North Nowra

2nd:  Budawang School - Ulladulla

3rd:  Bomaderry Public School - Bomaderry

 

20 May 2016. Section 801 CLASSICAL BALLET - 12 years and under

1st: Denva Dwyer - Nowra

2nd: Haley Merrick - Nowra

3rd: Jessie Blow - Berry

Highly Commended: Bonni Bolam - Worrigee

Highly Commended: Chloe Floyd - North Nowra

Highly Commended: Chilli Dwyer - Nowra

 

20 May 2016. Section 802 CLASSICAL BALLET - 13 years and over

1st: Natalie Waller - Flinders

2nd: Makenzie Veale - Worrigee

 

20 May 2016. Section 805 DEMI CHARACTER - 12 years and under

1st: Ivy Carmichael - Sanctuary Point

 

20 May 2016. Section 807 NATIONAL CHARACTER (including National Dance) - 12 years and under

1st: Amy Mason - Sanctuary Point

2nd: Jessie Blow - Berry

 

20 May 2016. Section 808 NATIONAL CHARACTER (including National Dance) - 13 years and over

1st: Michaela Mason - Sanctuary Point

2nd: Makenzie Veale - Worrigee

3rd: Naomi Mason - Sanctuary Point

 

20 May 2016. Section 815 FAST TAP - 12 years and under

1st: Denva Dwyer - Nowra

2nd: Chloe Elder - Worrigee

3rd: Jessie Blow - Berry

Highly Commended: Haley Merrick - Nowra

 

20 May 2016. Section 817 SLOW TAP - 12 years and under

1st: Olivia Beahan - Nowra

2nd: Jessie Blow - Berry

3rd: Chloe Elder - Worrigee

 

20 May 2016. Section 825 JAZZ - 12 years and under

1st: Jessie Blow - Berry

2nd: Denva Dwyer - Nowra

3rd: Chilli Dwyer - Nowra

Highly Commended: Mykenzie Covington - Horsley

Highly Commended: Haley Merrick - Nowra

Highly Commended: Olivia Beahan - Nowra

 

20 May 2016. Section 826 JAZZ - 13 years and over

1st: Natalie Waller - Flinders

2nd: Kayla O'Connor - Mollymook

3rd: Victoria Beahan - Nowra

Highly Commended: Madison Reid - Ulladulla

Highly Commended: Isabella Heldt - Ulladulla

Highly Commended: Makenzie Veale - Worrigee

 

20 May 2016. Section 829 CONTEMPORARY - 12 years and under

1st: Denva Dwyer - Nowra

2nd: Jessie Blow - Berry

3rd: Haley Merrick - Nowra

Highly Commended: Kaitlin Boyne - Nowra Hill

 

20 May 2016. Section 830 CONTEMPORARY - 13 years and over

1st: Natalie Waller - Flinders

2nd: Amy Crowe - Nowra

3rd: April Martin - Burrill Lake

 

20 May 2016. Section 833 MODERN EXPRESSIVE - 12 years and under

1st: Thalia Henry - Ulladulla

2nd: Denva Dwyer - Nowra

3rd: Jessie Blow - Berry

Highly Commended: Chilli Dwyer - Nowra

Highly Commended: Haley Merrick - Nowra

Highly Commended: Olivia Beahan - Nowra

Highly Commended: Mykenzie Covington - Horsley

 

20 May 2016. Section 834 MODERN EXPRESSIVE - 13 years and over

1st: Natalie Waller - Flinders

2nd: Amy Crowe - Nowra

3rd: Kayla O'Connor - Mollymook

Highly Commended: Madison Reid - Ulladulla

Highly Commended: Victoria Beahan - Nowra

 

21 May 2016. Section 803 CLASSICAL BALLET TROUPE - 12 years and under

1st:  South Coast Institute of Performing Arts - Bomaderry

2nd:  Your Talent Team Group B - Bomaderry

3rd:  Your Talent Team Group A - Bomaderry

 

21 May 2016. Section 804 CLASSICAL BALLET TROUPE - 13 years and over

1st:  South Coast Institute of Performing Arts - Bomaderry

 

21 May 2016. Section 821 TAP TROUPE - 12 years and under

1st:  DanceWorks by Amy Evison Troupe A - Nowra

2nd:  DanceWorks by Amy Evison Troupe B - Nowra

 

21 May 2016. Section 822 TAP TROUPE - 13 years and over

1st:  KC Dance Company Troupe B - Sanctuary Point

2nd:  KC Dance Company Troupe C - Sanctuary Point

3rd:  KC Dance Company Troupe A - Sanctuary Point

Highly Commended:  Woonona-Bulli Dance - Albion Park Rail

 

21 May 2016. Section 827 JAZZ TROUPE - 12 years and under

1st:  Just Dance Culburra Troupe A - Nowra

2nd:  DanceWorks by Amy Evison Troupe B - Nowra

3rd:  All That Jazz Dance Co. - Horsley

Highly Commended:  Your Talent Team Group C - Bomaderry

Highly Commended:  KC Dance Company - Sanctuary Point

Highly Commended:  Just Dance Culburra Troupe B - Nowra

 

21 May 2016. Section 828 JAZZ TROUPE - 13 years and over

1st:  KC Dance Company Troupe C - Sanctuary Point

2nd:  KC Dance Company Troupe A - Sanctuary Point

3rd:  KC Dance Company Troupe B - Sanctuary Point

Highly Commended:  All That Jazz Dance Co. - Horsley

Highly Commended:  SCIPA Troupe C - Bomaderry

 

21 May 2016. Section 832 CONTEMPORARY TROUPE - 13 years and over

1st:  KC Dance Company Troupe B - Sanctuary Point

2nd:  All That Jazz Dance Co. - Horsley

3rd:  KC Dance Company Troupe A - Sanctuary Point

 

21 May 2016. Section 835 MODERN EXPRESSIVE TROUPE - 12 years and under

1st:  Woonona-Bulli Dance - Albion Park Rail

2nd:  Just Dance Culburra - Nowra

3rd:  South Coast Institute of Performing Arts - Bomaderry

Highly Commended:  Your Talent Team Group B - Bomaderry

 

21 May 2016. Section 836 MODERN EXPRESSIVE TROUPE - 13 years and over

1st:  All That Jazz Dance Co. - Horsley

2nd:  DanceWorks by Amy Evison - Nowra

3rd:  South Coast Institute of Performing Arts - Bomaderry

Highly Commended:  Kicks Danceforce - Batemans Bay

 

26 May 2016. Section 101 INFANTS CHORAL

1st:  Nowra Christian School - Nowra

2nd:  Milton Public School - Milton

Highly Commended:  Illaroo Road Public School - North Nowra

Highly Commended:  Tomerong Public School - Tomerong

Highly Commended:  St Mary's Star of the Sea - Milton

 

26 May 2016. Section 102 PRIMARY CHORAL

1st:  Nowra Christian School - Nowra

2nd:  St Mary's Star of the Sea - Milton

3rd:  Callala Public School - Callala Bay

 

26 May 2016. Section 103 PRIMARY CHORAL

1st:  Milton Public School - Milton

2nd:  St. Michael's Nowra - Nowra

3rd:  Sunshine Bay Public School - Batehaven

Highly Commended:  Nowra Public School - Nowra

Highly Commended:  Schools on Song - West Wollongong

Highly Commended:  Nazareth Catholic School - Shellharbour

 

26 May 2016. Section 104 PRIMARY CHORAL

1st:  Tomerong Public School - Tomerong

2nd:  Nowra East Public School - Nowra

3rd:  St Mary's Star of the Sea - Milton

 

26 May 2016. Section 106 HIGH SCHOOL CHORAL

1st:  Ulladulla High School - Ulladulla

2nd:  Nowra Christian School - Nowra

 

27 May 2016. Section 201 VOCAL SOLO (own choice) - 10 years and under

1st: Rhianna Duff - Vincentia

2nd: Amy Mason - Sanctuary Point

Highly Commended: Chimoni Hart - Woollamia

Highly Commended: Fleur da Silva - Worrigee

Highly Commended: Julia McMILLAN - Old Erowal Bay

Highly Commended: Hannah Day - Nowra

Evaluation Only: Kayleigh Weissel - Worrigee

 

27 May 2016. Section 202 VOCAL SOLO - 12 years and under

1st: Mackenzie Lawrence - North Nowra

2nd: Harmony Dyer - Vincentia

Highly Commended: Abigail Ryan - Heathcote

Highly Commended: Victoria Shepherd - Basin View

 

27 May 2016. Section 204 VOCAL SOLO - 16 years and under

1st: Saphyre Bunyan - Old Erowal Bay

2nd: Ellen Boardman - Woollamia

 

27 May 2016. Section 205 VOCAL SOLO - 18 years and under

1st: Brandon Grainger - Austinmer

2nd: Meg Cauduro - Mount Kembla

 

27 May 2016. Section 210 TRADITIONAL SONG from any country - 12 years and under

1st: Abigail Ryan - Heathcote

2nd: Mackenzie Lawrence - North Nowra

Highly Commended: Julia McMILLAN - Old Erowal Bay

Highly Commended: Maddison Burnes - Sanctuary Point

 

27 May 2016. Section 213 TRADITIONAL SONG from any country - 21 years and under

1st: Saphyre Bunyan - Old Erowal Bay

2nd: Gemma Hedayati - North Nowra

Highly Commended: Ellen Boardman - Woollamia

 

27 May 2016. Section 222 BALLAD composed before 1950 - OPEN

1st: Monique Hill - Callala Bay

2nd: Elizabeth Watson - Bomaderry

 

27 May 2016. Section 223 BALLAD composed 1950 or later - 14 years and under

1st: Brea Holland - Conjola Park

2nd: Chloe Lenihan - Nowra

3rd: Ezekiel Cameron - Little Forest

 

27 May 2016. Section 224 BALLAD composed 1950 or later - 18 years and under

1st: Rhianna Tynan - Dapto

2nd: Ezekiel Cameron - Little Forest

3rd: Brea Holland - Conjola Park

3rd: Jade Bowell - Callala Bay

 

27 May 2016. Section 225 BALLAD composed 1950 or later - OPEN

1st: Elizabeth Watson - Bomaderry

2nd: Ezekiel Cameron - Little Forest

1st: Monique Hill - Callala Bay

 

27 May 2016. Section 226 VOCAL PERFORMANCE own accompaniment - 21 years and under

1st: Ellen Boardman - Woollamia

2nd: Chloe Lenihan - Nowra

3rd: Gemma Hedayati - North Nowra

 

27 May 2016. Section 231 POP or COUNTRY - 14 years and under

1st: Brea Holland - Conjola Park

2nd: Ezekiel Cameron - Little Forest

2nd: Aimee Dearsley - Broughton Vale

Highly Commended: Harmony Dyer - Vincentia

Highly Commended: Jasmin Drury - Nowra

 

27 May 2016. Section 232 POP or COUNTRY - 18 years and under

1st: Rhianna Tynan - Dapto

2nd: Ezekiel Cameron - Little Forest

3rd: Jade Bowell - Callala Bay

 

27 May 2016. Section 240 SONG IN COSTUME from a Movie or Musical Show - 12 years and under

1st: Oliver Ellery - Nowra

2nd: Harmony Dyer - Vincentia

3rd: Mackenzie Lawrence - North Nowra

Highly Commended: Rhianna Duff - Vincentia

Highly Commended: Aleah Gooding - West Nowra

 

27 May 2016. Section 242 SONG IN COSTUME from a Movie or Musical Show - 16 years and under

1st: Isabelle Cork - Callala Bay

Highly Commended: Brea Holland - Conjola Park

Highly Commended: Ellen Boardman - Woollamia

 

27 May 2016. Section 250 HYMN, CAROL OR GOSPEL SONG - 12 years and under

1st: Harmony Dyer - Vincentia

2nd: Victoria Shepherd - Basin View

3rd: Abigail Ryan - Heathcote

 

27 May 2016. Section 251 HYMN, CAROL OR GOSPEL SONG - 16 years and under

1st: Saphyre Bunyan - Old Erowal Bay

2nd: Gemma Hedayati - North Nowra

 

27 May 2016. Section 282 SONG FOR TWO - OPEN

1st: Elizabeth Watson - Bomaderry; Lauren Coutts - Bomaderry

2nd: Olivia Corish - Vincentia; Tyson Dinnie - Vincentia

2nd: Sam Ellery - Nowra; Joey Ellery - Worrigee

 

27 May 2016. Section 284 ENSEMBLE - 16 years and under - 3 to 12 voices

1st:  Impresaria - Vincentia

2nd: Isabelle Cork - Callala Bay

Highly Commended:  Octavia - Bomaderry

 

27 May 2016. Section 285 ENSEMBLE - OPEN - 3 to 12 voices

1st:  Raised Voices - Vincentia

2nd:  Impresaria - Vincentia

 

27 May 2016. Section 286 CHOIRS - OPEN

1st:  Southern Sistars - Dapto

2nd:  Southern Brothers - Dapto

3rd:  Shoalhaven Lydian Singers - Nowra

Highly Commended:  Southern Lights - Dapto

 

28 May 2016. Section 214 TRADITIONAL SONG from any country - OPEN

1st: Monique Hill - Callala Bay

2nd: Coleen Bell - Culburra Beach

 

28 May 2016. Section 233 POP or COUNTRY - OPEN

1st: Ezekiel Cameron - Little Forest

2nd: Rhianna Tynan - Dapto

 

28 May 2016. Section 244 SONG IN COSTUME from a Stage Musical or Operetta - OPEN

1st: Elizabeth Watson - Bomaderry

2nd: Matthew Avery - Winmalee

3rd: Monique Hill - Callala Bay

Highly Commended: Rhianna Tynan - Dapto

 

28 May 2016. Section 260 JAZZ - OPEN

1st: Elizabeth Watson - Bomaderry

2nd: Rosie Clare Shorter - Ashfield

 

28 May 2016. Section 263 SACRED ARIA (Oratorio, Cantata or Mass) - OPEN

1st: Jane McINTOSH - Berry

2nd: Matthew Avery - Winmalee

 

28 May 2016. Section 265 FRENCH or ITALIAN SONG - OPEN

1st: Jane McINTOSH - Berry

2nd: Jiwhan Son - Castle Hill

3rd: Soonki Park - Wentworth Point

 

28 May 2016. Section 266 20th/21st CENTURY SONG - OPEN

1st: Kirsten Jones - Bargo

2nd: Matthew Avery - Winmalee

 

28 May 2016. Section 267 GERMAN LIEDER - OPEN

1st: Jiwhan Son - Castle Hill

Highly Commended: Carli Partridge - Ermington

2nd: Soonki Park - Wentworth Point

 

28 May 2016. Section 268 SONG BY AN AUSTRALIAN COMPOSER - OPEN

1st: Matthew Avery - Winmalee

2nd: Monique Hill - Callala Bay

 

28 May 2016. Section 269 OPERATIC, CONCERT or SACRED ARIA by Haydn or Mozart - OPEN

1st: Soonki Park - Wentworth Point

2nd: Rosie Clare Shorter - Ashfield

 

28 May 2016. Section 270 VOCAL PERFORMANCE - OPEN

1st: Kirsten Jones - Bargo

2nd: Soonki Park - Wentworth Point

 

28 May 2016. Section 271 OPERATIC ARIA CONTEST  Preliminary Round

Finalist: Briannah Gorden - Worrigee

Finalist: Regina Daniel - Gerringong

Finalist: Jiwhan Son - Castle Hill

Finalist: Soonki Park - Wentworth Point

Finalist: Kirsten Jones - Bargo

Finalist: Matthew Avery - Winmalee

 

29 May 2016. Section 271.2 OPERATIC ARIA CONTEST  Final Round

2nd: Regina Daniel - Gerringong

3rd: Jiwhan Son - Castle Hill

Finalist: Kirsten Jones - Bargo

Finalist: Briannah Gorden - Worrigee

1st: Soonki Park - Wentworth Point

Finalist: Matthew Avery - Winmalee

 

01 Jun 2016. Section 121 RECORDER ENSEMBLE - PRIMARY SCHOOL AGE

1st:  Bay Musos - Surfside

2nd:  Tomerong Public School - Tomerong

3rd:  Nowra Hill Public School - Nowra Hill

 

01 Jun 2016. Section 122 PERCUSSION ENSEMBLE - PRIMARY

1st:  Ulladulla Public School - Ulladulla

2nd:  Illaroo Road Public School - North Nowra

3rd:  Nowra Christian School Group A - Nowra

Highly Commended:  Nowra Christian School Group B - Nowra

Highly Commended:  Kangaroo Valley Public School - Kangaroo Valley

Highly Commended:  Tomerong Public School - Tomerong

 

01 Jun 2016. Section 123 MUSIC INTERPRETATION - SPECIAL EDUCATION CLASSES

1st:  Jellybeans - Bomaderry

 

01 Jun 2016. Section 124 INSTRUMENTAL - PRIMARY.  VOCALS OPTIONAL

1st:  St. Therese West Wollongong - West Wollongong

2nd:  Illaroo Road Public School - North Nowra

3rd:  St. Brigid's Gwynneville - West Wollongong

Highly Commended:  Cambewarra Public School - Nowra East

Highly Commended:  Bay Musos - Surfside

 

01 Jun 2016. Section 125 INSTRUMENTAL - HIGH SCHOOL.  VOCALS OPTIONAL

1st:  NAC Birdland Band - Bomaderry

2nd:  Nowra Christian School Group A - Nowra

3rd:  Nowra Anglican College Jazz Band - Bomaderry

Highly Commended:  Nowra Christian School Group B - Nowra

 

02 Jun 2016. Section 401 PIANOFORTE - 8 years and under

1st: Daniel Bowen - Bomaderry

Highly Commended: Henry Kidd - Gerringong

2nd: Annabel Wouters - Figtree

3rd: Albert Au - Vincentia

Highly Commended: Amelie Ziino - Merimbula

Highly Commended: Lauren Coleman - Albion Park

Highly Commended: Jade Subonj - Bomaderry

Highly Commended: Lucas McDONALD - Little Forest

 

02 Jun 2016. Section 402.1 PIANOFORTE - 10 years and under

1st: Parri Barrel - Callala Bay

2nd: Amelie Ziino - Merimbula

3rd: Ella Carson - Nowra

Highly Commended: Annabel Wouters - Figtree

Highly Commended: Sionatane Eukaliti-Morgan - South Nowra

Highly Commended: Hannah Bowen - Bomaderry

 

02 Jun 2016. Section 402.2 PIANOFORTE - 10 years and under

1st: Elisha Otto - Fairy Meadow

2nd: Caitlyn O'Connor - Greenwell Point

3rd: Molly Jones - Kangaroo Valley

Highly Commended: Lucas McDONALD - Little Forest

Highly Commended: Emma Whitehouse - Culburra Beach

Highly Commended: Lucas Charalambous - Bomaderry

 

02 Jun 2016. Section 403 PIANOFORTE - 11 years and under

1st: Abigayle Balanag - Worrigee

2nd: Meagan Balanag - Worrigee

3rd: Oscar Jarman - Meroo Meadow

Highly Commended: Nell Hughes - Callala Bay

 

02 Jun 2016. Section 404 PIANOFORTE - 12 years and under

1st: Luke Bowen - Bomaderry

2nd: Patil Kourshounian - South Nowra

Highly Commended: Brianna Cassisi - North Nowra

 

02 Jun 2016. Section 406 PIANOFORTE - 14 years and under

1st: Luca Ziino - Merimbula

2nd: Andrea Charalambous - Bomaderry

Highly Commended: Ave Lewand-Parsons - Ulladulla

Highly Commended: Alec Landstra - North Nowra

Highly Commended: Joel Coleman - Albion Park

 

02 Jun 2016. Section 407 PIANOFORTE - 15 years and under

1st: Tara Bellwood - Worrigee

2nd: Hannah Smith - Bomaderry

 

02 Jun 2016. Section 408 PIANOFORTE - 16 years and under

1st: Vivienne Tran - Kaleen  ACT

2nd: Luca Ziino - Merimbula

3rd: Georgia De Battista - Mangerton

 

02 Jun 2016. Section 409 PIANOFORTE - 18 years and under

1st: Vivienne Tran - Kaleen  ACT

2nd: Danielle Fabreschi - Basin View

3rd: Sean Hood - Dapto

 

02 Jun 2016. Section 413.1 PIANOFORTE - Any composition from AMEB, Trinity, ANZCA or St. Cecilia up to and including Grade 2

1st: Parri Barrel - Callala Bay

2nd: Albert Au - Vincentia

3rd: Aleag Kourshounian - South Nowra

Highly Commended: Hannah Bowen - Bomaderry

Highly Commended: Daniel Bowen - Bomaderry

 

02 Jun 2016. Section 413.2 PIANOFORTE - Any composition from AMEB, Trinity, ANZCA or St. Cecilia up to and including Grade 2

1st: Henry Kidd - Gerringong

2nd: Emma Rafidi - Ulladulla

3rd: Emma Whitehouse - Culburra Beach

Highly Commended: Joshua Weakley - Bomaderry

Highly Commended: Tahni Gennison - Woollamia

 

02 Jun 2016. Section 414 PIANOFORTE - Any composition from AMEB, Trinity, ANZCA or St. Cecilia Grades 3 & 4

1st: Malia Barrel - Callala Bay

2nd: Sarah Whitehouse - Culburra Beach

3rd: Ashton Johnson - Narrawallee

Highly Commended: Amy Burgess - Ulladulla

 

02 Jun 2016. Section 415 PIANOFORTE - Any composition from AMEB, Trinity, ANZCA or St. Cecilia Grades 5 & 6

1st: Patil Kourshounian - South Nowra

2nd: Andrea Charalambous - Bomaderry

3rd: Stephanie Ryan - Heathcote

Highly Commended: Luke Bowen - Bomaderry

Highly Commended: Ave Lewand-Parsons - Ulladulla

 

02 Jun 2016. Section 417 PIANOFORTE - Restricted to Shoalhaven Residents - 14 years and under

1st: Alec Landstra - North Nowra

3rd: Andrea Charalambous - Bomaderry

2nd: Ave Lewand-Parsons - Ulladulla

Highly Commended: Megan Coulson-Knight - West Nowra

 

02 Jun 2016. Section 421 PIANOFORTE - Baroque composition - OPEN

1st: Alex Zhang - Riverwood

2nd: Anthony Chen - Newtown

 

02 Jun 2016. Section 422 PIANOFORTE - Classical composition - OPEN

1st: Alex Zhang - Riverwood

2nd: Anna Gulikov - Ingleburn

Highly Commended: Jody Cauduro - Mount Kembla

 

02 Jun 2016. Section 423 PIANOFORTE - Romantic composition - OPEN

1st: Alex Zhang - Riverwood

1st: Anthony Chen - Newtown

3rd: Anna Gulikov - Ingleburn

3rd: Jennifer Hou - Ashfield

Highly Commended: Jody Cauduro - Mount Kembla

 

02 Jun 2016. Section 429 PIANOFORTE DUET - OPEN

1st: Stephanie Ryan - Heathcote; Danielle Ryan - Heathcote

2nd: Hannah Bowen - Bomaderry; Tania Mcgrath - Bomaderry

Highly Commended: Saskia Auer - Burrill Lake; Felicia Auer - Burrill Lake

Highly Commended: Daniel Bowen - Bomaderry; Tania Mcgrath - Bomaderry

 

02 Jun 2016. Section 431 KEYBOARD - 10 years and under

1st: Kirra Jackson - Orient Point

2nd: Lucy Brennan - Nowra Hill

 

03 Jun 2016. Section 405 JUNIOR PIANO CHAMPIONSHIP - 12 years and under

1st: Patil Kourshounian - South Nowra

2nd: Luke Bowen - Bomaderry

3rd: Duncan McDONALD - Little Forest

Highly Commended: Elisha Otto - Fairy Meadow

 

03 Jun 2016. Section 416 PIANOFORTE - Restricted to Shoalhaven Residents - 12 years and under

1st: Luke Bowen - Bomaderry

2nd: Patil Kourshounian - South Nowra

3rd: Duncan McDONALD - Little Forest

Highly Commended: Brianna Cassisi - North Nowra

Highly Commended: Ashton Johnson - Narrawallee

Highly Commended: Lucas Charalambous - Bomaderry

Highly Commended: Molly Jones - Kangaroo Valley

 

03 Jun 2016. Section 424 PIANOFORTE - 20th/21st Century composition - OPEN  (not Jazz)

1st: Alex Zhang - Riverwood

2nd: Anthony Chen - Newtown

3rd: Jennifer Hou - Ashfield

 

03 Jun 2016. Section 427 PIANOFORTE DUET - 12 years and under

1st: Elijah Ryan - Heathcote; Abigail Ryan - Heathcote

2nd: Ananya Upmanyue - Vincentia; Vedant Upmanyue - Vincentia

3rd: Julaiha Kallus - Kangaroo Valley; Layla Wang - Kangaroo Valley

Highly Commended: Amelia Sim - Kangaroo Valley; Molly Jones - Kangaroo Valley

 

03 Jun 2016. Section 445 ORIGINAL COMPOSITION - VOCAL or INSTRUMENTAL - OPEN

1st: Olivia Corish - Vincentia

 

03 Jun 2016. Section 472 INSTRUMENTAL GROUP  (Any Instruments) - 16 years and under

1st:  The Harmonic Minors - Heathcote

3rd:  Shoalhaven City Youth Band - Nowra East

2nd:  Liesa Adlington Guitar Academy - Figtree

 

03 Jun 2016. Section 473 INSTRUMENTAL GROUP  (Any Instruments) - OPEN

1st:  Shoalhaven City Jazz Band - Nowra East

2nd:  Shoalhaven City Concert Band - Nowra East

3rd:  Nazza Brass - Narrawallee

 

04 Jun 2016. Section 410 TEEN PIANO CHAMPIONSHIP - 13 to 19 years

1st: Vivienne Tran - Kaleen  ACT

2nd: Luca Ziino - Merimbula

3rd: Georgia De Battista - Mangerton

Highly Commended: Sean Hood - Dapto

 

04 Jun 2016. Section 426 PIANO CHAMPIONSHIP - OPEN  Preliminary Round

Finalist: Anthony Chen - Newtown

Finalist: Anna Gulikov - Ingleburn

Finalist: Jennifer Hou - Ashfield

Finalist: Alex Zhang - Riverwood

 

04 Jun 2016. Section 426.2 PIANO CHAMPIONSHIP - OPEN  Final Round

1st: Alex Zhang - Riverwood

2nd: Anna Gulikov - Ingleburn

3rd: Anthony Chen - Newtown

Finalist: Jennifer Hou - Ashfield

 

04 Jun 2016. Section 441 INSTRUMENTAL PERFORMANCE - 25 years and under.  Any instrument

1st: Ezekiel Cameron - Little Forest

2nd: Simon De Mayo - Figtree

Highly Commended: Darcy Woods - Vincentia

 

04 Jun 2016. Section 442 INSTRUMENTAL PERFORMANCE - OPEN.  Any instrument.  Restricted to Shoalhaven residents

1st: Ezekiel Cameron - Little Forest

2nd: David Munday - Mollymook

 

04 Jun 2016. Section 443 INSTRUMENTAL DUET - 16 years and under.  Any combination of instruments

1st: Stephanie Ryan - Heathcote; Danielle Ryan - Heathcote

2nd: Luca Ziino - Merimbula; Amelie Ziino - Merimbula

3rd: Taneesha Saward - Sussex Inlet; Emily Cornell - Susses Inlet

 

04 Jun 2016. Section 444 INSTRUMENTAL DUET - OPEN.  Any combination of instruments

1st: Nicole Dixon - Narrawallee; David Munday - Narrawallee

 

04 Jun 2016. Section 446 INSTRUMENTAL  (any other instrument not mentioned elsewhere) - 12 years and under

1st: Abby Adlington - Figtree

2nd: Benjamin Royston - North Nowra

3rd: Emily Spence - Balgownie

 

04 Jun 2016. Section 447 INSTRUMENTAL  (any other instrument not mentioned elsewhere) - 16 years and under

1st: Simon De Mayo - Figtree

2nd: Danielle Ryan - Heathcote

3rd: Joshua Milliken - Corrimal

Highly Commended: Abby Adlington - Figtree

 

04 Jun 2016. Section 448 INSTRUMENTAL  (any other instrument not mentioned elsewhere) - OPEN

1st: Simon De Mayo - Figtree

 

04 Jun 2016. Section 452 STRINGS (Violin, Viola, Cello or Bass) - 12 years and under

1st: Suzie Livermore - North Nowra

2nd: Amelie Ziino - Merimbula

3rd: Elijah Ryan - Heathcote

 

04 Jun 2016. Section 454 STRINGS (Violin, Viola, Cello or Bass) - 16 years and under

1st: Stephanie Ryan - Heathcote

2nd: Isabelle Cork - Callala Bay

3rd: Danielle Ryan - Heathcote

 

04 Jun 2016. Section 462 BRASS or WOODWIND - 12 years and under

1st: Victoria Shepherd - Basin View

2nd: Brianna Cassisi - North Nowra

Highly Commended: Max Legzdin - Cambewarra

 

04 Jun 2016. Section 464 BRASS or WOODWIND - 16 years and under

1st: Harrison Graham - Bomaderry

2nd: Ezekiel Cameron - Little Forest

3rd: Samantha Legzdin - Cambewarra

 

04 Jun 2016. Section 466 BRASS or WOODWIND - OPEN

1st: Nicole Dixon - Narrawallee

2nd: Ezekiel Cameron - Little Forest

 

05 Jun 2016. Section 481 FLUTE or PICCOLO - 10 years and under

1st: Annabel Wouters - Figtree

2nd: Leila Thompson - Figtree

3rd: Tiffany Brisbane - Farmborough Heights

Highly Commended: Sunday Windsor - Mangerton

Highly Commended: Elizabeth Hoskins - Minnamurra

 

05 Jun 2016. Section 482 FLUTE or PICCOLO - 12 years and under

1st: Abigail Ryan - Heathcote

2nd: Leila Thompson - Figtree

3rd: Tiffany Brisbane - Farmborough Heights

Highly Commended: Annabel Wouters - Figtree

Highly Commended: Sunday Windsor - Mangerton

Highly Commended: Heidi Walton - Dapto

 

05 Jun 2016. Section 483 FLUTE or PICCOLO - 14 years and under

1st: Sarah Bradley - Wollongong

2nd: Abigail Ryan - Heathcote

Highly Commended: Olivia Barber - Mangerton

Highly Commended: Mia Thompson - Kanahooka

Highly Commended: Heidi Walton - Dapto

 

05 Jun 2016. Section 484 FLUTE or PICCOLO - 16 years and under

1st: Sarah Bradley - Wollongong

2nd: Aimee Jeffries - Wombarra

3rd: Shannon Anand - Figtree

Highly Commended: Abigail Ryan - Heathcote

 

05 Jun 2016. Section 485 FLUTE or PICCOLO - 18 years and under

1st: Sarah Bradley - Wollongong

2nd: Aimee Jeffries - Wombarra

Highly Commended: Shannon Anand - Figtree

 

05 Jun 2016. Section 486 FLUTE or PICCOLO - OPEN

1st: Sarah Bradley - Wollongong

2nd: Shannon Anand - Figtree

3rd: Aimee Jeffries - Wombarra

 

05 Jun 2016. Section 487 FLUTE or PICCOLO - DUET - 12 years and under

1st: Annabel Wouters - Figtree; Heidi Walton - Figtree

2nd: Sunday Windsor - Mangerton;  Partner - Mangerton

3rd: Tiffany Brisbane - Farmborough Heights; Leila Thompson - Farmborough Heights

Highly Commended: Caitlyn Carruthers - Woonona; Elleanor Pasztor - Woonona

Highly Commended: Rhea Khanna - Keiraville; Elizabeth Hoskins - Keiraville

 

05 Jun 2016. Section 488 FLUTE or PICCOLO - DUET - 16 years and under

2nd: Ellen Zheng - Balgownie; Shannon Anand - Balgownie

1st: Sarah Bradley - Wollongong; Aimee Jeffries - Wollongong

3rd: Mia Thompson - Kanahooka;  Partner - Kanahooka

 

05 Jun 2016. Section 489 FLUTE or PICCOLO - DUET - OPEN

1st: Sarah Bradley - Wollongong; Aimee Jeffries - Wollongong

2nd: Ellen Zheng - Balgownie; Shannon Anand - Balgownie

 

05 Jun 2016. Section 490 FLUTE or PICCOLO - ENSEMBLES - 12 years and under

1st:  Little Pipers - Figtree

2nd:  Wollongong Junior Flute Ensemble - Figtree

 

05 Jun 2016. Section 491 FLUTE or PICCOLO - ENSEMBLES - 16 years and under

1st:  Wollongong Senior Flute Quartet - Figtree

2nd:  Tutti Flutti - Figtree

3rd:  Wollongong Junior Flute Ensemble - Figtree

Highly Commended:  Wollongong Junior Flute Trio - Figtree

 

05 Jun 2016. Section 492 FLUTE or PICCOLO - ENSEMBLES - OPEN

1st:  Wollongong Senior Flute Quartet - Figtree

2nd:  Silver Winds - Figtree

3rd:  Tutti Flutti - Figtree

 

15 Jun 2016. Section 141.1 VERSE SPEAKING - INFANTS

1st:  Callala Public School Group C - Callala Bay

2nd:  Greenwell Point Public School - Greenwell Point

3rd:  Nowra Public School Class KY - Nowra

Highly Commended:  Milton Public School Class 2BE - Milton

Highly Commended:  Bomaderry Public School - Bomaderry

Highly Commended:  Nowra Public School Class 2M - Nowra

Highly Commended:  North Nowra Public School - North Nowra

Highly Commended:  Callala Public School Group A - Callala Bay

 

15 Jun 2016. Section 141.2 VERSE SPEAKING - INFANTS

1st:  Sunshine Bay Public School - Batehaven

2nd:  Shoalhaven Heads Public School Year 2 - Shoalhaven Heads

3rd:  Tomerong Public School - Tomerong

Highly Commended:  Shoalhaven Heads Public School Year 1 - Shoalhaven Heads

Highly Commended:  St Mary's Star of the Sea - Milton

Highly Commended:  Nowra Public School Class KP - Nowra

Highly Commended:  Nowra Public School Class 1/2K - Nowra

Highly Commended:  Milton Public School Class KO - Milton

Highly Commended:  Milton Public School Class KC - Milton

Highly Commended:  Callala Public School Group B - Callala Bay

 

15 Jun 2016. Section 142 VERSE SPEAKING - PRIMARY

1st:  Kangaroo Valley Public School 3/4 - Kangaroo Valley

2nd:  Nowra Christian School Class 3/4 - Nowra

3rd:  Kangaroo Valley Public School 5/6R - Kangaroo Valley

Highly Commended:  Nowra Hill Year 4/5 - Nowra Hill

Transferred - 143A:  Illaroo Road Public School - North Nowra

 

15 Jun 2016. Section 143.1 VERSE SPEAKING - PRIMARY

1st:  Nowra Anglican College - Bomaderry

2nd:  Nowra Public School - Nowra

3rd:  Callala Public School Group C - Callala Bay

Highly Commended:  Milton Public School Class 5/6R - Milton

Highly Commended:  Illaroo Road Public School - North Nowra

 

15 Jun 2016. Section 143.2 VERSE SPEAKING - PRIMARY

1st:  Milton Public School Class 4A - Milton

2nd:  Sanctuary Point Public School - Sanctuary Point

3rd:  Milton Public School Class 3T - Milton

Transferred - 142:  Nowra Hill Year 4/5 - Nowra Hill

 

15 Jun 2016. Section 144 VERSE SPEAKING - PRIMARY SPECIAL EDUCATION CLASSES

1st:  Milton Public School - Milton

2nd:  Bomaderry Public School - Bomaderry

 

16 Jun 2016. Section 147 DRAMA - PRIMARY STAGE 2

1st:  Nowra Christian School Group C - Nowra

2nd:  Nowra Christian School Group B - Nowra

3rd:  Nowra Christian School Group A - Nowra

 

16 Jun 2016. Section 148 DRAMA - PRIMARY STAGE 3

1st:  Nowra Christian School Group C - Nowra

2nd:  Nowra Anglican College Group B - Bomaderry

3rd:  Nowra Anglican College Group C - Bomaderry

Highly Commended:  Nowra Anglican College Group A - Bomaderry

Highly Commended:  Illaroo Road Public School Group A - North Nowra

 

16 Jun 2016. Section 150 DRAMA - HIGH SCHOOL STAGE 4

1st:  Nowra Christian School - Nowra

Transferred - 151:  Nowra Anglican College - Bomaderry

 

16 Jun 2016. Section 151 DRAMA - HIGH SCHOOL STAGES 5 & 6

1st:  Nowra Christian School - Nowra

2nd:  Nowra Anglican College Group B - Bomaderry

3rd:  Nowra Anglican College Group A - Bomaderry

Highly Commended:  Nowra Anglican College Group D - Bomaderry

Highly Commended:  Nowra Anglican College Group C - Bomaderry

 

16 Jun 2016. Section 603 VERSE SPEAKING - 11 years and under

1st: Bella Merlino - Greenacre

2nd: Patrick Guilfoyle - North Nowra

3rd: Thomas Hodgkins - Tapitallee

Highly Commended: Emily Stein - Mollymook

 

16 Jun 2016. Section 605 VERSE SPEAKING - 14 years and over

1st: Olivia Hodgkins - Tapitallee

 

16 Jun 2016. Section 607 AUSTRALIAN POEM or extract - OPEN

1st: Alison Havadjia - Cambewarra

2nd: Catherine Apperley - Bomaderry

3rd: Ezekiel Cameron - Little Forest

 

16 Jun 2016. Section 608 VERSE SPEAKING NOVICE - 12 years and under

1st: Georgia Clegg - Mollymook

2nd: Ananya Upmanyue - Vincentia

3rd: Ryan Pham - Vincentia

 

16 Jun 2016. Section 611 PROSE READING - 12 years and under

1st: Thomas Hodgkins - Tapitallee

2nd: Madison Walsh - Horsley

3rd: Vedant Upmanyue - Vincentia

Highly Commended: Amy Mason - Sanctuary Point

Highly Commended: Patrick Guilfoyle - North Nowra

Highly Commended: Ryan Pham - Vincentia

 

16 Jun 2016. Section 612 PROSE READING - 16 years and under

1st: Olivia Hodgkins - Tapitallee

2nd: Isaac Mason - Sanctuary Point

3rd: Michaela Mason - Sanctuary Point

 

16 Jun 2016. Section 613 UNPUBLISHED ORIGINAL WRITING - VERSE or PROSE - 12 years and under

1st: Bella Merlino - Greenacre

1st: Parri Barrel - Callala Bay

 

16 Jun 2016. Section 615 UNPUBLISHED ORIGINAL WRITING - VERSE or PROSE - OPEN

1st: Gaye Mason - Sanctuary Point

1st: Alison Havadjia - Cambewarra

 

16 Jun 2016. Section 616 IMPROMPTU READING (Unseen, unprepared passage) - 14 years and under

1st: Amy Mason - Sanctuary Point

2nd: Olivia Hodgkins - Tapitallee

3rd: Thomas Hodgkins - Tapitallee

 

16 Jun 2016. Section 617 IMPROMPTU READING (Unseen, unprepared passage) - OPEN

1st: Julie Sexton - Bomaderry

2nd: Gaye Mason - Sanctuary Point

3rd: Catherine Apperley - Bomaderry

Highly Commended: Laura Hedayati - North Nowra

Highly Commended: Alison Havadjia - Cambewarra

 

16 Jun 2016. Section 620 BIBLE READING - 10 years and under  (Mark 4: 1-8)

1st: Sarah-Joy Day - Nowra

2nd: Amy Mason - Sanctuary Point

Highly Commended: Ryan Pham - Vincentia

Highly Commended: Alaska Turner - Old Erowal Bay

 

16 Jun 2016. Section 621 BIBLE READING - 14 years and under  (Luke 16: 19-31)

1st: Thomas Hodgkins - Tapitallee

2nd: Olivia Hodgkins - Tapitallee

3rd: Isaac Mason - Sanctuary Point

 

16 Jun 2016. Section 622 BIBLE READING - OPEN  (Ecclesiastes 12: 1-13)

1st - Winner K Smith Trophy: Julie Sexton - Bomaderry

2nd: Michaela Mason - Sanctuary Point

3rd: Gaye Mason - Sanctuary Point

Highly Commended: Catherine Apperley - Bomaderry

Highly Commended: Berry Carter - Terara

 

16 Jun 2016. Section 625 READING FROM SACRED WRITINGS (any religion) - 14 years and under

1st: Amy Mason - Sanctuary Point

2nd: Gemma Hedayati - North Nowra

3rd: Justin Hedayati - North Nowra

 

16 Jun 2016. Section 626 READING FROM SACRED WRITINGS (any religion) - OPEN

1st: Catherine Apperley - Bomaderry

2nd: Laura Hedayati - North Nowra

3rd: Gaye Mason - Sanctuary Point

Highly Commended: Ethan Hedayati - North Nowra

Highly Commended: Michaela Mason - Sanctuary Point

 

16 Jun 2016. Section 641 IMPROMPTU TELEPHONE CONVERSATION FOR TWO - 12 years and under

1st: Justin Hedayati - North Nowra; James Horner - North Nowra

2nd: Alaska Turner - Old Erowal Bay; Sarah-Joy Day - Old Erowal Bay

 

16 Jun 2016. Section 642 IMPROMPTU TELEPHONE CONVERSATION FOR TWO - 18 years and under

1st: Thomas Hodgkins - Tapitallee; Olivia Hodgkins - Tapitallee

2nd: Gemma Hedayati - North Nowra; Lisa Horner - North Nowra

 

16 Jun 2016. Section 645 PREPARED MIME - Own Choice - 10 years and under

1st: Vedant Upmanyue - Vincentia

2nd: Alaska Turner - Old Erowal Bay

3rd: Ryan Pham - Vincentia

Highly Commended: Finn Stark - Tapitallee

 

16 Jun 2016. Section 646 PREPARED MIME - Own Choice - 12 years and under

1st: Bella Merlino - Greenacre

2nd: Patrick Guilfoyle - North Nowra

 

16 Jun 2016. Section 650 CHARACTER IN COSTUME MONOLOGUE - 12 years and under

1st: Fleur da Silva - Worrigee

2nd: Madison Walsh - Horsley

3rd: Alaska Turner - Old Erowal Bay

Highly Commended: Bella Merlino - Greenacre

 

16 Jun 2016. Section 652 CHARACTER IN COSTUME MONOLOGUE - 18 years and under

1st: Olivia Hodgkins - Tapitallee

 

16 Jun 2016. Section 660 PUBLIC SPEAKING - 16 years and under

1st: Justin Hedayati - North Nowra

2nd: Gemma Hedayati - North Nowra

3rd: Ethan Hedayati - North Nowra

 

17 Jun 2016. Section 601.1 VERSE SPEAKING - 8 years and under

1st: Kara Lethbridge - Callala Beach

2nd: Ananya Upmanyue - Vincentia

3rd: Ryan Pham - Vincentia

Highly Commended: Hannah Day - Nowra

Highly Commended: Ty Adlington - Figtree

 

17 Jun 2016. Section 601.2 VERSE SPEAKING - 8 years and under

1st: Lucas McDONALD - Little Forest

2nd: Tilly Gravenor - Milton

3rd: Grace Condie - Milton Public School

Highly Commended: Rebecca Tidbury - Milton Public School

Highly Commended: Jennifer Stein - Mollymook

Highly Commended: William Hatcher-Nee - Milton Public School

 

17 Jun 2016. Section 602.1 VERSE SPEAKING - 10 years and under

1st: Sarah-Joy Day - Nowra

2nd: Dylan Tsilifis - Currarong

3rd: Cate Morrison - Milton Public School

Highly Commended: Brianna Lethbridge - Callala Beach

Highly Commended: Georgia Clegg - Mollymook

 

17 Jun 2016. Section 602.2 VERSE SPEAKING - 10 years and under

1st: Zach Smith - Milton Public School

2nd: Poppy Gillespie - Milton Public School

3rd: Ella Carson - Nowra

Highly Commended: Fleur da Silva - Worrigee

Highly Commended: Parri Barrel - Callala Bay

 

17 Jun 2016. Section 609 POEM FOR TWO - PRIMARY SCHOOL AGE

1st: Malia Barrel - Callala Bay; Parri Barrel - Callala Bay

2nd: Zach Smith - Milton Public School; Nazar El-tobgy - Milton Public School

3rd: Poppy Gillespie - Milton Public School; Monique Smith - Milton Public School

Highly Commended: Sienna Condie - Milton Public School; Ruby Taffs - Milton Public School

Highly Commended: Jessica Barr - Milton Public School; Ivy Lawson - Milton Public School

Highly Commended: Coco Reents - Milton Public School; Zoe Garrett - Milton Public School

 

This site was designed with the
.com
website builder. Create your website today.
Start Now