• Facebook
  • Pinterest - White Circle

© 2019 The Shoalhaven Eisteddfod.Created by Simply Connecting

2019 Results

 

Below are all section results for the 2019 Eisteddfod. Please visit the Awards page to see all the special awards presented. Previous years results can be found in the archive.​

 

 

Dance

School Choral

Vocal

School Instrumental

Instrumental

School Speech

Speech

Dance
 

Shoalhaven Dance Star of the Year:  
The Anderson Shield

 

Section 171 INFANTS DANCE

 

1st:  Milton Public School
 

Section 172 PRIMARY DANCE

 

1st: Batemans Bay Public School - Surfside

2nd: Milton Public School Junior Group - Milton

Highly Commended: Ulladulla Public School - Ulladulla

Highly Commended: Milton Public School Senior Group - Milton

Highly Commended: St. Michael's School - Nowra

Highly Commended: Bomaderry Public School - Bomaderry

 

Section 173 HIGH SCHOOL DANCE

 

1st: St. John's High Junior Troupe 2 - South Nowra

1st: Vincentia High School Troupe A - Vincentia

2nd: Bomaderry High School - Bomaderry

Highly Commended: St. John's High Senior Troupe - South Nowra

 

Section 174 SPECIAL EDUCATION CLASSES DANCE

 

1st:  Milton Public School - Milton

2nd: Vincentia High School Troupe C - Vincentia

 

Section 801 CLASSICAL BALLET - 5 to 8 years

 

1st:  Miranda Danswan - Berry

2nd: Luca Butler - Worrigee

3rd:  Nicola Jarman - Meroo Meadow

Section 802 CLASSICAL BALLET - 12 years and under

 

1st: Bonni Bolam - Worrigee

2nd: Darcy Arnold - Berry

3rd: Emma Ryan - Shoalhaven Heads

Highly Commended: Carys Birkett - Albion Park Rail

Section 807 DEMI CHARACTER - 12 years and under

 

1st: Bonni Bolam - Worrigee

2nd: Darcy Arnold - Berry

Section 807 NATIONAL CHARACTER including National Dance - 12 years and under

 

1st: Connaugh Dane - Bomaderry

Section 815 FAST TAP - 13 years and over

 

1st: Jessica Trost - Worrigee

2nd: Georgia Coleman - Callala Bay

3rd: Isabelle Hodgson - Albion Park Rail

 

Section 818 SLOW TAP - 13 years and over

 

1st: Jessica Trost - Worrigee

2nd: Georgia Coleman - Callala Bay

 

Section 824 JAZZ - 5 to 8 years

 

1st: Miranda Danswan - Berry

2nd: Luca Butler - Worrigee

3rd: Krystal Murray - Bomaderry

Section 825 JAZZ - 12 years and under

 

1st: Bonni Bolam - Worrigee

2nd: Darcy Arnold - Berry

3rd: Isabelle Hodgson - Albion Park Rail

 

Section 826 JAZZ - 13 years and over

 

1st: Kayla O'Connor - Mollymook

2nd: Tara Rumble - Bomaderry

Highly Commended: Gabi Johnson - Cambewarra

Highly Commended: Lily Dietrich - Albion Park Rail

Highly Commended: Sophie Ray - Sanctuary Point

 

Section 830 CONTEMPORARY - 12 years and under

 

1st: Bonni Bolam - Worrigee

2nd: Amy Evelyn - Cambewarra

3rd: Thalia Henry - Ulladulla

 

Section 831 CONTEMPORARY - 13 years and over

1st: Tara Rumble - Bomaderry

2nd: Madison Reid - Ulladulla

3rd: Gabi Johnson - Cambewarra

Highly Commended: Ellen Hargreaves - Milton

 

Section 835 MODERN EXPRESSIVE - 12 years and under

 

1st: Bonni Bolam - Worrigee

2nd: Darcy Arnold - Berry

3rd: Andie French - North Nowra

Highly Commended: Miranda Danswan - Berry

Section 836 MODERN EXPRESSIVE - 13 years and over

 

1st: Charlotte Warner - Berry

2nd: Madison Reid - Ulladulla

3rd: Bianca Karam - Sanctuary Point

Highly Commended: Simone Heldt - Ulladulla

 

Section 805 CLASSICAL BALLET TROUPE - 12 years and under

 

1st: DanceWorks - Nowra

2nd: DanceWorks Under 8 Troupe - Nowra

 

Section 821 TAP TROUPE - 12 years and under

 

1st: DanceWorks - Nowra

2nd: DanceWorks Under 8 Troupe - Nowra

Section 822 TAP TROUPE - 13 years and over

 

1st: KC Dance Company Troupe C - Sanctuary Point

2nd: KC Dance Company Troupe B - Sanctuary Point

3rd: Kicks Danceforce - Batemans Bay

Highly Commended: DanceWorks - Nowra

 

Section 827 JAZZ TROUPE  - 8 years and under

 

1st: DanceWorks - Nowra

2nd: Studio 19 - Sanctuary Point

 

Section 828 JAZZ TROUPE - 12 years and under

 

1st: SCIPA Troupe B - Bomaderry

2nd: KC Dance Company Troupe B - Sanctuary Point

3rd: DanceWorks - Nowra

Highly Commended: SCIPA Troupe A - Bomaderry

 

Section 829 JAZZ TROUPE - 13 years and over

 

1st:   KC Dance Company Troupe C - Sanctuary Point

2nd: DanceWorks Troupe A - Nowra

3rd:  SCIPA - Bomaderry

Highly Commended:   KC Dance Company Troupe A - Sanctuary Point

 

Section 833 CONTEMPORARY TROUPE - 12 years and under

 

1st:   SCIPA Troupe B - Bomaderry

2nd: KC Dance Company - Sanctuary Point

3rd:  SCIPA Troupe A - Bomaderry

Section 834 CONTEMPORARY TROUPE - 13 years and over

 

1st:   SCIPA Troupe B - Bomaderry

2nd: SCIPA Troupe A - Bomaderry

3rd:  KC Dance Company Troupe C - Sanctuary Point

Highly Commended:  Kicks Danceforce - Batemans Bay

 

Section 837 MODERN EXPRESSIVE TROUPE - 8 years and under

 

1st: DanceWorks - Nowra

Section 838 MODERN EXPRESSIVE TROUPE - 12 years and under

 

1st:   DanceWorks - Nowra

2nd:  SCIPA 10/under Troupe - Bomaderry

3rd:   SCIPA Troupe B - Bomaderry

Highly Commended:   SCIPA Troupe A - Bomaderry

 

Section 839 MODERN EXPRESSIVE TROUPE - 13 years and over

 

1st: SCIPA - Bomaderry

2nd: Studio 19 - Sanctuary Point

School Choral
 

Section 101 INFANTS CHORAL

 

1st:  Nowra Public School - Nowra
2nd:  Milton Public School - Milton
Highly Commended:  Nowra Anglican College - Bomaderry
Highly Commended:  St. Mary's Star of the Sea - Milton

Section 102 PRIMARY CHORAL - Small schools

 

1st:  St. Mary's Star of the Sea - Milton

 

Section 103 PRIMARY CHORAL - Large schools

 

1st:  St. Pius X Primary School - Unanderra
2nd:  TIGS Cantilena Singers - Figtree
3rd:  Nowra Christian School - Nowra
Highly Commended:  Nowra Anglican College - Bomaderry
Highly Commended:  St. Michael's School - Nowra

 

Section 104 PRIMARY CHORAL - Restricted
 

1st:  St. Therese Primary School - West Wollongong
2nd:  St. Pius X Primary School - Unanderra

 


Section 106 HIGH SCHOOL CHORAL
 

1st:  Nowra Anglican College - Bomaderry
2nd: Nowra Christian School - Nowra
3rd:  TIGS Senior Choir - Figtree

Vocal
 

Section 201 VOCAL SOLO (own choice) - 10 years and under
 

1st: Grace Condie - Conjola Park
2nd: Albert Au - Vincentia
Highly Commended: Hugh Duff - Vincentia
Highly Commended: Evie Goodwin - Huskisson
Highly Commended: Olivia Tooley - Vincentia

 

 

Section 202 VOCAL SOLO - 12 years and under
 

1st: Albert Au - Vincentia
2nd: Persephone Wahltuch - Oyster Bay
Highly Commended: Rhianna Duff - Vincentia
Highly Commended: Megan Balanag-Dayusan - Worrigee

 

 

Section 203 VOCAL SOLO - 14 years and under
 

1st: Aleah Gooding - Nowra
2nd: Persephone Wahltuch - Oyster Bay
Highly Commended: Besret Dixon - Kaleen  ACT
Highly Commended: Maddison Burnes - Sanctuary Point

 

 

Section 209 VOCAL SOLO - OPEN


1st: Saphyre Bunyan - Old Erowal Bay
Highly Commended: Monique Hill - Callala Bay
Highly Commended: George Polonski - Kensington

 

 

Section 210 TRADITIONAL SONG from any country - 12 years and under
 

1st: Persephone Wahltuch - Oyster Bay
2nd: Evie Goodwin - Huskisson
Highly Commended: Liyara Perera - Crace
Highly Commended: Isabella Goodwin - Huskisson

 

 

Section 223 BALLAD composed 1950 or later - 14 years and under
 

1st: Georgia Coleman - Callala Bay
2nd: Aleah Gooding - Nowra

24 May 2019. Section 225 BALLAD composed 1950 or later - OPEN
1st: Monique Hill - Callala Bay

 

 

Section 226 VOCAL PERFORMANCE, OWN ACCOMPANIMENT (any instrument) - 21 yrs and under
 

1st: Malia Barrele - Callala Bay
2nd: Aleah Gooding - Nowra

 

 

Section 230 POP or COUNTRY - 12 years and under
 

1st: Grace Condie - Conjola Park
2nd: Tayah Larsen - Nowra
3rd: Kara Lethbridge - Callala Beach
Highly Commended: Kate Greenwood - Nowra Hill
Highly Commended: Aleisha Post - South Nowra

 

 

Section 231 POP or COUNTRY - 14 years and under


1st: Teal Penfold - Kaleen
2nd: Aleah Gooding - Nowra

 

 

Section 234 POP or COUNTRY - OPEN
 

1st: Olivia Corish - Vincentia

 

 

Section 240 SONG IN COSTUME from a Movie or Musical Show - 12 years and under
 

1st: Persephone Wahltuch - Oyster Bay
2nd: Tayah Larsen - Nowra
Highly Commended: Grace Condie - Conjola Park
Highly Commended: Hugh Duff - Vincentia

 

 

Section 241 SONG IN COSTUME from a Movie or Musical Show - 14 years and under
 

1st: Georgia Coleman - Callala Bay
2nd: Julia McMillan - Old Erowal Bay
Highly Commended: Persephone Wahltuch - Oyster Bay
Highly Commended: Aleah Gooding - Nowra
Highly Commended: Maddison Burnes - Sanctuary Point

 

 

Section 244 SONG IN COSTUME from a Stage Musical or Operetta - OPEN
 

1st: Monique Hill - Callala Bay
2nd: Anna Rafferty - Page
Highly Commended: Olivia Corish - Vincentia
Highly Commended: George Polonski - Kensington

 

 

Section 245 SONG from Stage, Screen or TV Show - 12 years and under
 

1st: Persephone Wahltuch - Oyster Bay
2nd: Kate Greenwood - Nowra Hill
3rd: Tayah Larsen - Nowra
Highly Commended: Rhianna Duff - Vincentia
Highly Commended: Liyara Perera - Crace
Highly Commended: Grace Condie - Conjola Park

 

 

Section 246 SONG from Stage, Screen or TV Show - 14 years and under
 

1st: Julia McMillan - Old Erowal Bay
2nd: Georgia Coleman - Callala Bay
Highly Commended: Persephone Wahltuch - Oyster Bay
Highly Commended: Teal Penfold - Kaleen

 

 

Section 248 SONG from Stage, Screen or TV Show - OPEN


1st:  Saphyre Bunyan - Old Erowal Bay
2nd: Malia Barrele - Callala Bay

 

 

Section 251 HYMN, CAROL or GOSPEL SONG - 16 years and under


1st:  Persephone Wahltuch - Oyster Bay
2nd: Isabella Goodwin - Huskisson
Highly Commended: Maddison Burnes - Sanctuary Point
Highly Commended: Besret Dixon - Kaleen  ACT
Highly Commended: Julia McMillan - Old Erowal Bay

 

 

Section 287 ENSEMBLE - OPEN - 3 to 12 voices
 

1st:   Impresaria - Vincentia
2nd:  Dorian Quartet - Nowra
Highly Commended:  SMPAS 18/U  Ensemble - North Nowra
Highly Commended:  Shoalhaven Music & Performing Arts Studio - North Nowra

 

 

Section 288 CHOIRS - OPEN
 

1st:  Shoalhaven Lydian Singers - Nowra
Highly Commended:  Shoalhaven Community Choir - North Nowra
Highly Commended:  Raised Voices - Vincentia

 

 

Section 262 SACRED SOLO (Not Oratorio or Mass) - OPEN
 

1st: Monique Hill - Callala Bay
2nd: Katie Miller-Crispe - Pymble
Highly Commended: Olivia Corish - Vincentia
Highly Commended: George Polonski - Kensington

 

 

Section 263 SACRED ARIA (Oratorio, Cantata or Mass) - OPEN
 

1st: Mikayla Tate - Sydney
2nd: Matthew Avery - Winmalee
Highly Commended: Anna Rafferty - Page
Highly Commended: George Polonski - Kensington

 

 

Section 264 OPERATIC ARIA - OPEN
 

1st: Kirsten Jones - Towradgi
2nd: Belinda Dalton - Berry

 

 

Section 265 FRENCH or ITALIAN SONG - OPEN
 

1st: Mikayla Tate - Sydney
2nd: Katie Miller-Crispe - Pymble
3rd: George Polonski - Kensington

 

Section 266 20th/21st CENTURY SONG - OPEN
 

1st: Mikayla Tate - Sydney
Highly Commended: Kirsten Jones - Towradgi
Highly Commended: Monique Hill - Callala Bay

 

 

Section 267 GERMAN LIEDER - OPEN
 

1st: Tessa Hayward - Waterloo
2nd: Marta Nowicka - Epping
3rd: Matthew Avery - Winmalee
Highly Commended: Mikayla Tate - Sydney

 

 

Section 268 SONG BY AN AUSTRALIAN COMPOSER - OPEN
 

1st: Mikayla Tate - Sydney
2nd: Matthew Avery - Winmalee
3rd: Monique Hill - Callala Bay
Highly Commended: Anna Rafferty - Page
Highly Commended: Olivia Corish - Vincentia

 

 

Section 269 OPERATIC, CONCERT or SACRED ARIA by Haydn or Mozart - OPEN
 

1st: Belinda Dalton - Berry
2nd: Genevieve Dickson - Melbourne
3rd: Marta Nowicka - Epping

 

 

Section 270 VOCAL PERFORMANCE - OPEN
 

1st: Genevieve Dickson - Melbourne
2nd: Kirsten Jones - Towradgi
3rd: Marta Nowicka - Epping
Highly Commended: Matthew Avery - Winmalee
Highly Commended: Anna Rafferty - Page

 

 

Section 271.2 OPERATIC ARIA CONTEST  Final Round
 

1st: Kirsten Jones - Towradgi
2nd: Tessa Hayward - Waterloo
3rd: Matthew Avery - Winmalee
Finalist: Genevieve Dickson - Melbourne
Finalist: Marta Nowicka - Epping
Finalist: Belinda Dalton - Berry

 

School Instrumental
 

Section 121 PERCUSSION ENSEMBLE - INFANTS and/or PRIMARY

 

1st:  Ulladulla Public School - Ulladulla
2nd:  Nowra Christian School - Nowra

 

 

Section 122 PERCUSSION ENSEMBLE - PRIMARY

 

1st:  Ulladulla Public School - Ulladulla

 

 

Section 123 MUSIC INTERPRETATION - SPECIAL EDUCATION CLASSES

 

1st:  Bomaderry Public School - Bomaderry

 

 

Section 124 INSTRUMENTAL - PRIMARY.  VOCALS OPTIONAL
 

1st:  TIGS Mozart Strings - Figtree
2nd:  NCS Clarinet Trio - Nowra
Highly Commended:  NCS Flute Trio - Nowra
Highly Commended:  Stella Maris Primary School - Shellharbour

 

 

Section 125 INSTRUMENTAL - HIGH SCHOOL.  VOCALS OPTIONAL

 

1st:  TIGS Senior Brass Ensemble - Figtree
2nd:  TIGS Senior Strings - Figtree
Highly Commended:  St. Johns High School - Nowra

 

 

Section 126 HIGH SCHOOL INSTRUMENTAL DUET / TRIO / QUARTET
 

1st:  NCS Sax Trio - Nowra
2nd:  NCS Flutes - Nowra
Highly Commended:  NCS Mixed Ensemble - Nowra

Instrumental
 

Section 408 PIANOFORTE - 16 years and under
 

1st:   Luke Bowen - Bomaderry
2nd: Malia Barrele - Callala Bay

 

 

Section 416 PIANOFORTE - Restricted to Shoalhaven Residents - 12 years and under
 

1st:   Lucas McDonald - Little Forest
2nd: Hannah Bowen - Bomaderry
Highly Commended: Albert Au - Vincentia

 

 

Section 417 PIANOFORTE - Restricted to Shoalhaven Residents - 14 years and under
 

1st:   Ilona Gray - Morton
2nd: Frances Gray - Morton
Highly Commended: Abigayle Balanag - Worrigee

 

 

Section 427 PIANOFORTE DUET - 12 years and under
 

1st: Albert Au - Vincentia;  Hannah Bowen - Bomaderry

 

 

Section 401 PIANOFORTE - 8 years and under
 

1st:   Hephzibah Otto - Fairy Meadow
2nd: Benjamin Bowen - Bomaderry
Highly Commended: Noah Hanel - Shoalhaven Heads
Highly Commended: Rose Atkins - Vincentia

 

 

Section 402 PIANOFORTE - 10 years and under
 

1st:   Daniel Bowen - Bomaderry
2nd: Kimberley Bainey - Bomaderry
Highly Commended: Hayley Flanagan - St. Georges Basin
Highly Commended: Jade Subonj - Bomaderry

 

 

Section 403 PIANOFORTE - 11 years and under
 

1st:  Miriam Bowen - Bomaderry
2nd: Flynn Hackney - Tapitallee

 

 

Section 404 PIANOFORTE - 12 years and under
 

1st:   Tina Zhang - Concord
2nd: Albert Au - Vincentia
Highly Commended: Bora Kim - Cordeaux Heights
Highly Commended: Hannah Bowen - Bomaderry

 

 

Section 405 JUNIOR PIANO CHAMPIONSHIP - 12 years and under
 

1st: Tina Zhang - Concord
2nd: Daniel Tran - Kaleen  ACT
3rd: Annabel Wouters - Figtree

 

 

Section 407 PIANOFORTE - 15 years and under
 

1st: Millie Parker - Gerringong
2nd: Zane Peters - Bomaderry

 

 

Section 409 PIANOFORTE - 18 years and under
 

1st: Malia Barrele - Callala Bay
2nd: Luke Bowen - Bomaderry
3rd: Elizabeth Donoghue - Kiama

 

 

Section 410 TEEN PIANO CHAMPIONSHIP - 13 to 19 years
 

1st:   Luke Bowen - Bomaderry
2nd: Ilona Gray - Morton
3rd: Frances Gray - Morton

 

 

Section 413 PIANOFORTE - Any composition from AMEB, Trinity, ANZCA or St. Cecilia up to and including Grade 2
 

1st:   Connaugh Dane - Bomaderry
2nd: Alyssa Sim - Kangaroo Valley
Highly Commended: Kimberley Bainey - Bomaderry
Highly Commended: William Gray - Morton

 

 

Section 414 PIANOFORTE - Any composition from AMEB, Trinity, ANZCA or St. Cecilia Grades 3 & 4
 

1st: Kai Snyders - Milton
2nd: Amelia Sim - Kangaroo Valley
Highly Commended: Emma Sadler - Gerringong

 

 

Section 415 PIANOFORTE - Any composition from AMEB, Trinity, ANZCA or St. Cecilia Grades 5 & 6
 

1st:   Parri Barrele - Callala Bay
2nd: Abigayle Balanag - Worrigee
Highly Commended: Hannah Bowen - Bomaderry
Highly Commended: Daniel Tran - Kaleen  ACT

 

 

Section 445 INSTRUMENTAL  (any other instrument not mentioned elsewhere) - 12 years and under
 

1st:   Maia Power - Cambewarra
2nd: Zygmunt Gray - Morton
Highly Commended: Madeleine Coleman - Worrigee
Highly Commended: Akilan Kumaresan - Corrimal

 

 

Section 446 INSTRUMENTAL  (any other instrument not mentioned elsewhere) - 16 years and under
 

1st:   Aditya Kumaresan - Corrimal
2nd: Frances Gray - Morton
Highly Commended: Abby Adlington - Figtree

 

 

Section 447 INSTRUMENTAL  (any other instrument not mentioned elsewhere) - OPEN
 

1st:   Emma Fineran - Cambewarra
2nd: Joshua Milliken - Corrimal
Highly Commended: Abby Adlington - Figtree
Highly Commended: Peter Williams - Nowra


 

Section 463 BRASS or WOODWIND - 14 years and under
 

1st:   Michael Bowen - Bomaderry
2nd: Frances Gray - Morton
Highly Commended: Imandi Withange - Figtree

 

 

Section 473 INSTRUMENTAL DUET - OPEN.  Any combination of instruments
 

1st:   Joshua Milliken - Corrimal; Abby Adlington - Corrimal
2nd: Peter Williams - Nowra; Max Croot - Nowra

 

 

Section 475 INSTRUMENTAL GROUP  (Any Instruments) - 12 years and under
 

1st:  Shoalhaven Music & Performing Arts Studio - North Nowra

 

 

Section 476 INSTRUMENTAL GROUP  (Any Instruments) - 16 years and under
 

1st:  Shoalhaven City Youth  Band - East Nowra

 

 

Section 477 INSTRUMENTAL GROUP  (Any Instruments) - OPEN
 

1st:    Shoalhaven City Jazz Band - East Nowra
2nd:  Shoalhaven City Concert Band - Nowra

 

 

Section 421 PIANOFORTE - Baroque composition - OPEN
 

1st:   Luke Bowen - Bomaderry
2nd: Gareth Szakos - Wyoming

 

 

Section 422 PIANOFORTE - Classical composition - OPEN
 

1st:   Sutthi Sutontanyakorn - North Sydney
2nd: Luke Bowen - Bomaderry
Highly Commended: Katrina Choi - Rydalmere

 

 

Section 423 PIANOFORTE - Romantic composition - OPEN
 

1st:   Katrina Choi - Rydalmere
2nd: Arthur Bowcher - Bomaderry
Highly Commended: Luke Bowen - Bomaderry
Highly Commended: Gareth Szakos - Wyoming

 

 

Section 424 PIANOFORTE - 20th/21st Century composition - OPEN  (not Jazz)
 

1st:   Darci Gayford - Stanmore
2nd: Sutthi Sutontanyakorn - North Sydney

 

 

Section 426 PIANO CHAMPIONSHIP - OPEN  Preliminary Round
 

Finalist: Katrina Choi - Rydalmere
Finalist: Arthur Bowcher - Bomaderry
Finalist: Gareth Szakos - Wyoming
Finalist: Luke Bowen - Bomaderry
Finalist: Sutthi Sutontanyakorn - North Sydney

 

 

Section 426.2 PIANO CHAMPIONSHIP - OPEN  Final Round
 

1st:   Sutthi Sutontanyakorn - North Sydney
2nd: Arthur Bowcher - Bomaderry
3rd:  Luke Bowen - Bomaderry
Finalist: Katrina Choi - Rydalmere
Finalist: Gareth Szakos - Wyoming

 

 

Section 452 STRINGS (Violin, Viola, Cello or Bass) - 12 years and under
 

1st:   Amelie Ziino - Merimbula
2nd: Albert Au - Vincentia

 

 

Section 454 STRINGS (Violin, Viola, Cello or Bass) - 16 years and under
 

1st:   Amelie Ziino - Merimbula
2nd: Samantha Exposito - Shell Cove
Highly Commended: James Paterson - Kangaroo Valley
Highly Commended: Albert Au - Vincentia

 

 

Section 455 STRINGS (Violin, Viola, Cello or Bass) - OPEN
 

1st:   Samantha Exposito - Shell Cove
2nd: Luca Ziino - Merimbula
Highly Commended: Albert Au - Vincentia

 

 

Section 481 FLUTE or PICCOLO - 10 years and under
 

1st:   Holly Phang - Gwynneville
2nd: Madeleine Mackay - Mangerton

 

 

Section 482 FLUTE or PICCOLO - 12 years and under
 

1st:   Annabel Wouters - Figtree
2nd: Elleanor Pasztor - Warrawong
Highly Commended: Ashley Brewer - Towradgi

 

 

Section 483 FLUTE or PICCOLO - 14 years and under
 

1st:   Heidi Walton - Dapto
2nd: Ilona Gray - Morton
Highly Commended: Annabel Wouters - Figtree
Highly Commended: Tiffany Brisbane - Farmborough Heights
Highly Commended: Zac McIVER - Gwynneville

 

 

Section 484 FLUTE or PICCOLO - 16 years and under


1st:   Abigail Ryan - Heathcote
2nd: Olivia De Battista - Mangerton
Highly Commended: Tiffany Brisbane - Farmborough Heights

 

 

Section 485 FLUTE or PICCOLO - 18 years and under
 

1st:   Abigail Ryan - Heathcote
2nd: Olivia De Battista - Mangerton
Highly Commended: Olivia Barber - Mangerton

 

 

 Section 486 FLUTE or PICCOLO - OPEN
 

1st:   Olivia De Battista - Mangerton
2nd: Abigail Ryan - Heathcote

 

 

Section 488 FLUTE or PICCOLO - DUET - 16 years and under
 

1st: Tiffany Brisbane - Farmborough Heights; Annabel Wouters - Farmborough Heights

School Speech
 

Section 141 VERSE SPEAKING - INFANTS

1st:   St. Mary's Star of the Sea Year 1 - Milton
2nd:  Shoalhaven Heads Public School - Year 1 - Shoalhaven Heads
Highly Commended:  Nowra Anglican College - Bomaderry

 


Section 142 VERSE SPEAKING - PRIMARY - Small schools


1st:  Nowra Hill Public School - Nowra Hill

 


Section 143 VERSE SPEAKING - PRIMARY - Large schools


1st:   Milton Public School Class 6E - Milton
2nd:  Milton Public School Class 5/6T - Milton
3rd:  Milton Public School Class 6C - Milton

 


Section 144 VERSE SPEAKING - PRIMARY SPECIAL EDUCATION CLASSES

 

1st:  Milton Public School - Milton
 


 

Speech
 

Section 601 VERSE SPEAKING - 8 years and under
 

1st: Lorelai Del Tufo - Milton Public School
2nd: Imogen Corner - Worrigee
3rd: Grace Kusa - Albion Park

 


Section 602 VERSE SPEAKING - 10 years and under
 

1st: Grace Condie - Conjola Park
2nd: Sienna Allitt - Albion Park
Highly Commended: Ripley Thornett - Bomaderry



Section 603 VERSE SPEAKING - 12 years and under


1st: Jayden Holt - Albion Park
2nd: William Hatcher-Nee - Milton Public School
Highly Commended: Abi Tomlinson - Milton Public School



Section 605 VERSE SPEAKING - 16 years and under


1st:   Nazar El Tobgy - Mollymook Beach
2nd: Olivia Hodgkins - Tapitallee
3rd: Kelsie Reti - Oak Flats



Section 607 AUSTRALIAN POEM or extract - OPEN


1st:   Alison Havadjia - Cambewarra
2nd: Kelsie Reti - Oak Flats



Section 608 VERSE SPEAKING NOVICE - 12 years and under


1st:   Isabella Duffy - Shellharbour
2nd: Grace Kusa - Albion Park
Highly Commended: Macy Chua - Bomaderry



Section 609 POEM FOR TWO - PRIMARY SCHOOL AGE


1st:   Jayden Holt - Albion Park; Logan Holt - Albion Park
2nd: Ivy Lawson - Milton Public School; Leila Pepperell - Milton Public School
3rd: Eden Nordstrom - Cordeaux Heights; Sienna Allitt - Cordeaux Heights
Highly Commended: Rachel Jervis - Huskisson; Emily Goley - Huskisson
Highly Commended: Madeleine Pakes - Milton Public School; Sophia Capogreco - Milton Public School

 


Section 611 PROSE READING - 12 years and under


1st:  Jayden Holt - Albion Park
2nd: Isabella Duffy - Shellharbour
Highly Commended: Ripley Thornett - Bomaderry

 


Section 612 PROSE READING - 16 years and under


1st: Olivia Hodgkins - Tapitallee
Highly Commended: Kelsie Reti - Oak Flats

 

 

Section 613 UNPUBLISHED ORIGINAL WRITING - VERSE or PROSE - 12 years and under
 

1st:  Jayden Holt - Albion Park
2nd: Angelique McCABE - Ulladulla


 

Section 615 UNPUBLISHED ORIGINAL WRITING - VERSE or PROSE - OPEN
 

1st: Alison Havadjia - Cambewarra

 

Section 616 IMPROMPTU READING (Unseen, unprepared passage) - 15 years and under
 

1st: Thomas Hodgkins - Tapitallee
2nd: Winton Chua - Bomaderry


 

Section 617 IMPROMPTU READING (Unseen, unprepared passage) - OPEN
 

1st: Kathryn Green - North Nowra
2nd: Alison Havadjia - Cambewarra
Highly Commended: Aaron Tasker - Worrigee


 

Section 620 BIBLE READING - 10 years and under  (Genesis 37: 5 - 11)
 

1st: Evie Goodwin - Huskisson
2nd: Eden Nordstrom - Cordeaux Heights
Highly Commended: Sienna Allitt - Albion Park


 

Section 621 BIBLE READING - 14 years and under  (Genesis 45: 1 - 15)
 

1st: Thomas Hodgkins - Tapitallee
2nd: Macy Chua - Bomaderry


 

Section 622 BIBLE READING - OPEN  (Isaiah 53: 1 - 12)
 

1st: Kathryn Green - North Nowra
2nd: Cathy Tasker - Worrigee


 

Section 642 IMPROMPTU TELEPHONE CONVERSATION FOR TWO - 18 years and under
 

1st: Olivia Hodgkins - Tapitallee; Thomas Hodgkins - Tapitallee

 

Section 645 PREPARED MIME - Own Choice - 10 years and under
 

1st:  Myah Bramstedt - Albion Park
2nd: Eden Nordstrom - Cordeaux Heights
Highly Commended: Imogen Corner - Worrigee


 

Section 646 PREPARED MIME - Own Choice - 12 years and under
 

1st:  Jayden Holt - Albion Park
2nd: Isabella Duffy - Shellharbour

 

 

Section 650 CHARACTER IN COSTUME MONOLOGUE - 12 years and under
 

1st:  Evie Goodwin - Huskisson
2nd: Isabella Duffy - Shellharbour


 

Section 660 PUBLIC SPEAKING - 16 years and under
 

1st:  Olivia Hodgkins - Tapitallee
2nd: Nazar El Tobgy - Mollymook Beach


 

Section 661 PUBLIC SPEAKING - OPEN
 

1st:  Ziad El Tobgy - Mollymook Beach
2nd: Ross Tasker - Worrigee


 

This site was designed with the
.com
website builder. Create your website today.
Start Now